Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009577-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-11T09:56:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032c04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-27116",
"name": "WAKEFIELD COUNCIL"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:009868-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009577-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49514",
"name": "South West Yorkshire NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032c04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "One option to extended the contract for a further 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The tender process was undertaken as an 'open' process and was evaluated against pre-determined evaluation criteria which were published in the Council's tender documents. Selection criteria were used to allow the Council to identify organisations with sufficient capacity and capability to deliver the Contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Smoking Cessation Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Specialist Stop Smoking Service forms an integral part of Wakefield Council Public Health outcomes related to smoking which is in parallel with the National Tobacco Control Plan for England and the national ambition of a Smokefree England by 2030.\nThe Service will give particular focus to areas of high smoking prevalence, those from poorer backgrounds, those in routine and manual occupations, pregnant women, people with serious mental health problems, and ethnic minority groups.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27116",
"name": "WAKEFIELD COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "WAKEFIELD",
"postalCode": "WF12EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wakefield One Po Box 700,Burton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WAKEFIELD COUNCIL"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cloe Cunniff",
"email": "ccunniff@wakefield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7919300411"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49514",
"name": "South West Yorkshire NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF13SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporate HQ, Fieldhead Hospital, Ouchthorpe Lane,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South West Yorkshire NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49511",
"name": "Wakefield Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wakefield Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009577-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1290000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009577-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Apr 2022 · 009577-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "009577-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-11T09:56:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032c04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-27116",
"name": "WAKEFIELD COUNCIL"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:009868-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009577-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49514",
"name": "South West Yorkshire NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032c04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "One option to extended the contract for a further 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The tender process was undertaken as an 'open' process and was evaluated against pre-determined evaluation criteria which were published in the Council's tender documents. Selection criteria were used to allow the Council to identify organisations with sufficient capacity and capability to deliver the Contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Smoking Cessation Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Specialist Stop Smoking Service forms an integral part of Wakefield Council Public Health outcomes related to smoking which is in parallel with the National Tobacco Control Plan for England and the national ambition of a Smokefree England by 2030.\nThe Service will give particular focus to areas of high smoking prevalence, those from poorer backgrounds, those in routine and manual occupations, pregnant women, people with serious mental health problems, and ethnic minority groups.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27116",
"name": "WAKEFIELD COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "WAKEFIELD",
"postalCode": "WF12EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wakefield One Po Box 700,Burton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WAKEFIELD COUNCIL"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cloe Cunniff",
"email": "ccunniff@wakefield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7919300411"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49514",
"name": "South West Yorkshire NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF13SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporate HQ, Fieldhead Hospital, Ouchthorpe Lane,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South West Yorkshire NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49511",
"name": "Wakefield Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wakefield Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009577-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1290000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009577-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}