Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sunderland City Council →
Provision of Specialist Pharmaceutical Advice
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e515 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075523-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 10:20:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075523-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075523-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T10:20:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e515",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167065",
"name": "Andy Reay"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e515",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Specialist Pharmaceutical Advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Specialist Pharmaceutical Advice",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167065",
"name": "Andy Reay",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whickham",
"postalCode": "NE16 4SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Ashfield Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andyreay36@icloud.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 69000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month available at the discretion of the Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075523-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075523-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T10:20:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075523-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T10:20:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e515",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167065",
"name": "Andy Reay"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e515",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Specialist Pharmaceutical Advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Specialist Pharmaceutical Advice",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167065",
"name": "Andy Reay",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whickham",
"postalCode": "NE16 4SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Ashfield Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andyreay36@icloud.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 69000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month available at the discretion of the Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075523-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075523-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T10:20:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}