← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Specialist Paediatric Palliative End of Life Care and Symptom Management Service - CAN

Buyer: NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →

BuyerNHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Children and young people's specialist palliative and end of life care and symptom management service.

Delivery location

UKJ25

Categories

Medical specialist services 85121200

Lot details

Lot 1

The service is a specialist paediatric palliative care for children and young people in Surrey Heartlands offering a high-quality, compassionate, and tailored approach to this vulnerable cohort. Surrey Heartlands ICB has awarded the contract to the existing provider following Direct Award Process C. The approximate lifetime value of the contract will be £907,701 over a three-year term, from 1st April 2025 until 31st March 2028. Contract value per annum = £302,567

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard — 100
N/A — 0

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Medical specialist services (85121200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8518,4951 median · 30.5 average (8,767 of 18,495 with a bid count)2 average (9,739 of 18,495 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer381 median · 1.3 average (36 of 38 with a bid count)1 average (36 of 38 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKJ25491 median · 1.5 average (35 of 49 with a bid count)1.5 average (35 of 49 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

073770-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£907,701

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06db71
Latest release ID073770-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 04 2026 13:46:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Aug 2026award, contract073770-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073770-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-04T14:46:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db71",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-S9B9J",
    "name": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "073770-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-CHC-1042495",
          "name": "Shooting Star Children's Hospices (SSCH)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db71",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The service is a specialist paediatric palliative care for children and young people in Surrey Heartlands offering a high-quality, compassionate, and tailored approach to this vulnerable cohort. \nSurrey Heartlands ICB has awarded the contract to the existing provider following Direct Award Process C.\nThe approximate lifetime value of the contract will be £907,701 over a three-year term, from 1st April 2025 until 31st March 2028.\nContract value per annum = £302,567",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "name": "N/A",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ25"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Specialist Paediatric Palliative End of Life Care and Symptom Management Service - CAN",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Children and young people's specialist palliative and end of life care and symptom management service.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85121200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Medical specialist services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-S9B9J",
      "name": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN72FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.surreysussex.icb.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "S9B9J",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stuart Meredith",
        "email": "stuart.meredith1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-1042495",
      "name": "Shooting Star Children's Hospices (SSCH)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "locality": "Guildford",
        "postalCode": "GU3 1LP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Old Portsmouth Road, Artington"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1042495",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC",
        "legalName": "Shooting Star Children's Hospices (SSCH)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-185264",
      "name": "NHS Surrey & Sussex ICB",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Surrey & Sussex ICB"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-157944",
      "name": "NHSE",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHSE"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "073770-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 907701,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "073770-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Shooting Star Children's Hospice (SSCH) is the sole provider of specialist children's palliative care in Surrey Heartlands ICB.  The provider has consistently fulfilled contractual obligations, received positive feedback from stakeholders, and demonstrated robust performance against KPIs. There are no alternative providers with the required expertise in Surrey. The awarding of this contract does not materially differ from the existing contractual arrangement and ensures  continuity of critical services for children of families with life-limiting conditions. \nKey Criteria and Justification:\n1. Quality and Innovation (20% weighting):\nSSCH delivers an exceptional quality of care, and is weighted joint second highest for the reasons below:\n•\tOutstanding CQC rating for hospice and paediatric end-of-life care (PEOLC).\n•\tClinical leadership in the regional SPAN network, with shared training to raise standards across Surrey, South West London, and Frimley.\n•\tRobust, multi-disciplinary complaint response and quality improvement processes.\n•\tPersonalised, dignified care and a co-produced 3-year strategy developed in partnership with service users, supported by user-led governance structures, ensuring continuity without changes to service provision. \n•\tNational policy contributions and co-leadership of the South East CYP PEOLC network.\n•\tAll recommendations of the Quality Equality Impact Assessment (QEIA) are actively being met.\n2. Value for Money (20% weighting):\nThe SSCH SPACE service represents strong system-wide value, and is weighed joint second most highly for the following reasons:\n•\tAvoidance of fragmented care via a single, integrated specialist provider.\n•\tReduced need for emergency care, ambulance transfers, and acute admissions.\n•\tShorter stays in paediatric and neonatal intensive care units.\n•\tHigh-quality deaths supported by advanced care planning, minimising trauma and long-term mental health impacts for families.\n•\tA cost-benefit analysis confirms significant financial and human value. Without this service, risks to children with life-limiting conditions would not be adequately mitigated.\n3. Integration, Collaboration, and Sustainability (25% weighting) :\nSSCH meets key national and local strategic aims for this Key Criteria which is weighted joint most highly for this service because the factors below contribute to the compassionate, tailored and reliable service for this vulnerable cohort:\n•\tFully aligned with NHS England's 2023 Service Specification for CYP PEOLC and NICE NG61 guidance.\n•\tActively contributes to the VCSE alliance and Surrey Youth Focus board and works to enhance links between health, social care, and community support services. \n•\tThe provider works closely with NHS hospitals, including the Royal Marsden, Evelina London Children's Hospital, and Great Ormond Street Hospital, to deliver coordinated care.  \n•\tSupports system flow and reduces pressure on acute services through in-reach, outreach, and domiciliary models of care, all of which contribute to a preferable experience for children and their families.\n•\tCollaborates across NHSE, tertiary centres, acute and community providers, VCSE partners, and social care.\n•\tActive participant in local planning for CYP care at Place level.\n•\tAbility to care for children in a single setting through a fully integrated, child-centred team which is also supportive of families and carers. \n•\tThis service is integral to the delivery of the Fuller Stocktake, One System Plan, Clinical Strategy, and Health and Wellbeing Strategy.\n4. Improving Access, Reducing Inequalities, and Facilitating Choice (25% weighting):\nThe service is inclusive and tailored to meet the needs of vulnerable children and families.  This Key Criteria is equally weighted most highly due to the child centred bespoke offer provided:\n•\tProvides person-centred, home-based care that minimises inequities in access.\n•\tOutreach model prevents gaps in access for Inclusion Health groups.\n•\tAn Equality Impact Assessment (EQIA) is completed, reviewed, and approved by Surrey Heartlands ICB.\n•\tThe provider leads Transition Triage Partnerships in Surrey and southwest London, bringing together consultants and senior nursing staff from both children's and adult hospices. Through their Hospice at Home team, Shooting Star offers end-of-life and respite care in various settings, including homes and hospitals, ensuring families have choices about care locations. \n5. Social Value (10% weighting):\nSSCH delivers and will continue to deliver meaningful social and environmental value by way of initiatives such as those below:\n•\tInclusion of environmental sustainability within its 2023-2026 strategy demonstrated by installing solar panels at hospice sites to reduce reliance on non-renewable energy sources.\n•\tImplementation of recycling programs, including an annual Christmas tree collection and recycling initiative. \n•\tIntegrating environmentally friendly practices within care services, such as reducing single-use plastics and promoting digital communication to minimize paper use.\n•\tFacilities such as hydrotherapy pools, sensory gardens, and bereavement services are universally accessible.\n•\tBereavement support includes traumatic death such as suicide.\n•\tSSCH voluntarily fundraises to subsidise a significant portion of service costs, enhancing resilience and reach.\nAward Decision-Makers are:\nCommissioning, Contracting and Commercial Committee (CCC) - 22 October 2024\nSurrey Heartlands ICB Executive Board - October 2024\nConflicts of Interest:\nAll Decision-Making Forums requested that Conflicts of Interest be declared in order to accommodate mitigations that may be required.  No declarations were raised.  Individuals working on the programme declared no interests for the duration.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Aug 2026 · 073770-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073770-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-04T14:46:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db71",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-S9B9J",
    "name": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "073770-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-CHC-1042495",
          "name": "Shooting Star Children's Hospices (SSCH)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db71",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The service is a specialist paediatric palliative care for children and young people in Surrey Heartlands offering a high-quality, compassionate, and tailored approach to this vulnerable cohort. \nSurrey Heartlands ICB has awarded the contract to the existing provider following Direct Award Process C.\nThe approximate lifetime value of the contract will be £907,701 over a three-year term, from 1st April 2025 until 31st March 2028.\nContract value per annum = £302,567",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "name": "N/A",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ25"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Specialist Paediatric Palliative End of Life Care and Symptom Management Service - CAN",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Children and young people's specialist palliative and end of life care and symptom management service.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85121200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Medical specialist services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-S9B9J",
      "name": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN72FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.surreysussex.icb.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "S9B9J",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stuart Meredith",
        "email": "stuart.meredith1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-1042495",
      "name": "Shooting Star Children's Hospices (SSCH)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "locality": "Guildford",
        "postalCode": "GU3 1LP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Old Portsmouth Road, Artington"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1042495",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC",
        "legalName": "Shooting Star Children's Hospices (SSCH)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-185264",
      "name": "NHS Surrey & Sussex ICB",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Surrey & Sussex ICB"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-157944",
      "name": "NHSE",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHSE"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "073770-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 907701,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "073770-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Shooting Star Children's Hospice (SSCH) is the sole provider of specialist children's palliative care in Surrey Heartlands ICB.  The provider has consistently fulfilled contractual obligations, received positive feedback from stakeholders, and demonstrated robust performance against KPIs. There are no alternative providers with the required expertise in Surrey. The awarding of this contract does not materially differ from the existing contractual arrangement and ensures  continuity of critical services for children of families with life-limiting conditions. \nKey Criteria and Justification:\n1. Quality and Innovation (20% weighting):\nSSCH delivers an exceptional quality of care, and is weighted joint second highest for the reasons below:\n•\tOutstanding CQC rating for hospice and paediatric end-of-life care (PEOLC).\n•\tClinical leadership in the regional SPAN network, with shared training to raise standards across Surrey, South West London, and Frimley.\n•\tRobust, multi-disciplinary complaint response and quality improvement processes.\n•\tPersonalised, dignified care and a co-produced 3-year strategy developed in partnership with service users, supported by user-led governance structures, ensuring continuity without changes to service provision. \n•\tNational policy contributions and co-leadership of the South East CYP PEOLC network.\n•\tAll recommendations of the Quality Equality Impact Assessment (QEIA) are actively being met.\n2. Value for Money (20% weighting):\nThe SSCH SPACE service represents strong system-wide value, and is weighed joint second most highly for the following reasons:\n•\tAvoidance of fragmented care via a single, integrated specialist provider.\n•\tReduced need for emergency care, ambulance transfers, and acute admissions.\n•\tShorter stays in paediatric and neonatal intensive care units.\n•\tHigh-quality deaths supported by advanced care planning, minimising trauma and long-term mental health impacts for families.\n•\tA cost-benefit analysis confirms significant financial and human value. Without this service, risks to children with life-limiting conditions would not be adequately mitigated.\n3. Integration, Collaboration, and Sustainability (25% weighting) :\nSSCH meets key national and local strategic aims for this Key Criteria which is weighted joint most highly for this service because the factors below contribute to the compassionate, tailored and reliable service for this vulnerable cohort:\n•\tFully aligned with NHS England's 2023 Service Specification for CYP PEOLC and NICE NG61 guidance.\n•\tActively contributes to the VCSE alliance and Surrey Youth Focus board and works to enhance links between health, social care, and community support services. \n•\tThe provider works closely with NHS hospitals, including the Royal Marsden, Evelina London Children's Hospital, and Great Ormond Street Hospital, to deliver coordinated care.  \n•\tSupports system flow and reduces pressure on acute services through in-reach, outreach, and domiciliary models of care, all of which contribute to a preferable experience for children and their families.\n•\tCollaborates across NHSE, tertiary centres, acute and community providers, VCSE partners, and social care.\n•\tActive participant in local planning for CYP care at Place level.\n•\tAbility to care for children in a single setting through a fully integrated, child-centred team which is also supportive of families and carers. \n•\tThis service is integral to the delivery of the Fuller Stocktake, One System Plan, Clinical Strategy, and Health and Wellbeing Strategy.\n4. Improving Access, Reducing Inequalities, and Facilitating Choice (25% weighting):\nThe service is inclusive and tailored to meet the needs of vulnerable children and families.  This Key Criteria is equally weighted most highly due to the child centred bespoke offer provided:\n•\tProvides person-centred, home-based care that minimises inequities in access.\n•\tOutreach model prevents gaps in access for Inclusion Health groups.\n•\tAn Equality Impact Assessment (EQIA) is completed, reviewed, and approved by Surrey Heartlands ICB.\n•\tThe provider leads Transition Triage Partnerships in Surrey and southwest London, bringing together consultants and senior nursing staff from both children's and adult hospices. Through their Hospice at Home team, Shooting Star offers end-of-life and respite care in various settings, including homes and hospitals, ensuring families have choices about care locations. \n5. Social Value (10% weighting):\nSSCH delivers and will continue to deliver meaningful social and environmental value by way of initiatives such as those below:\n•\tInclusion of environmental sustainability within its 2023-2026 strategy demonstrated by installing solar panels at hospice sites to reduce reliance on non-renewable energy sources.\n•\tImplementation of recycling programs, including an annual Christmas tree collection and recycling initiative. \n•\tIntegrating environmentally friendly practices within care services, such as reducing single-use plastics and promoting digital communication to minimize paper use.\n•\tFacilities such as hydrotherapy pools, sensory gardens, and bereavement services are universally accessible.\n•\tBereavement support includes traumatic death such as suicide.\n•\tSSCH voluntarily fundraises to subsidise a significant portion of service costs, enhancing resilience and reach.\nAward Decision-Makers are:\nCommissioning, Contracting and Commercial Committee (CCC) - 22 October 2024\nSurrey Heartlands ICB Executive Board - October 2024\nConflicts of Interest:\nAll Decision-Making Forums requested that Conflicts of Interest be declared in order to accommodate mitigations that may be required.  No declarations were raised.  Individuals working on the programme declared no interests for the duration.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}