Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "072637-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T11:41:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8526",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further 1 year at the sole discretion of the Commissioner"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Specialist Inpatient Peer Support Worker (PSW) Programme is for the West Midlands CAMHS Provider Collaborative (WMCPC). The programme is for Children and Young people who are admitted to a Tier 4 inpatient unit aged 13-17 years (inclusive).<br/><br/>NHSE recognises peer support as a supported self-management intervention. It happens when people with similar long-term conditions, or health experiences, come together to support each other – either on a one-to-one or group basis. It is enabled through relationships that build mutual acceptance and understanding. Peer support is a valuable resource for people and their families and carers; empowering them to take ownership of, and have more control over, their health and wellbeing. It enables people to develop the knowledge, skills and confidence to self-manage and address other issues that might be affecting their health, such as loneliness or self-esteem. The power of peer support lies in connecting people with shared experience to create an encouraging, inspiring, and safe space. This personalised, holistic support focuses on wellbeing and understanding lived experience, rather than clinical interventions.<br/>This peer support service, majoratively delivered within CAMHS inpatient settings aims to:<br/>•<br/>Contribute to a reduction in length of admission by increasing a young persons level of engagement in their treatment plan, promoting recovery and a positive experience of discharge.<br/>•<br/>Deliver patient-centred, trauma-informed, psychologically informed support, via the PSW approach.<br/>•<br/>Deliver supportive care and mentorship to young people with a focus on relationship building during their inpatient stay.<br/><br/>Desired Outcomes:<br/><br/>• Improved experience of the inpatient journey because of the peer support intervention.<br/>• PSW, through their own lived experience, to inspire hope and belief that recovery is possible.<br/>• Reducing the risk of a young person's care and identity becoming institutionalised.<br/>• To contribute to the improved experience of reintegration into the community and being ‘community ready’ working towards recovery.<br/>• An increase in young people's understanding of their emotional dysregulation through education provided by the PSW.<br/><br/>Award Criteria:<br/>Basic Selection Criteria – Pass/Fail or For Information only<br/>Quality and Innovation – 33.00%<br/>Value – Pass/Fail<br/>Integration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability – 30.00%<br/>Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice – 12.00%<br/>Social Value – 10.00%<br/>Unseen Presentation - 15.00%<br/><br/>The evaluation process covers a number of discrete stages which are outlined in Document 1 at 27.2.1. Evaluators will score answers for each question as either pass or fail or using a scale of 0-5 (where 0 is unacceptable and 5 is excellent) for scored questions as above and detailed within Document 1 at 27.3.2. Evaluations will be carried out by a panel made up of representatives (“evaluators”) from Commissioners and their advisors. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (as amended). For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023, save for those requirements detailed in regulation 28 of the Procurement Act 2023 (Consequential and Other Amendments) Regulations 2025, do not apply to this award. In addition, neither the placement of this notice nor any subsequent notice shall bind the Commissioner to the award of any contract.<br/><br/>Providers wishing to bid for this opportunity should access the eProcurement portal, as detailed below, where they can find submission requirements and relevant information of the services. Providers should read the instructions carefully before compiling their submission. Providers must submit their bid via the eTendering portal only.<br/><br/>To access the relevant documentation relating to this opportunity, please follow the instructions below on how to access the eTendering portal:<br/>1) Go to https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome and click the link to register (if your organisation has not registered previously)<br/>2) Once registered, login to the system and look for Quote/tender \"C459086 – Specialist Inpatient Peer Support Worker Programme\"",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Inpatient Peer Support Worker Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-07-30T14:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-07-30T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit on behalf of Birmingham Women and Children's NHS Foundation Trust, as Lead Provider of the West Midlands CAMHS Provider Collaborative (https://toucanwestmids.nhs.uk/), are seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced providers for the provision of an Specialist Inpatient Peer Support Worker Programme<br/><br/>The Specialist Inpatient Peer Support Worker (PSW) Programme is for the West Midlands CAMHS Provider Collaborative (WMCPC). The programme is for Children and Young people who are admitted to a Tier 4 inpatient unit aged 13-17 years (inclusive).<br/><br/>As a result of this Competitive Process, a subcontract under the Lead Provider(s) head contract will be awarded to the successful Provider for a period of 2 years, with the Commissioner having the option to extend for up to a further 1 year.<br/><br/>The annual value is £300,000. <br/><br/>It is anticipated that the contract award (for the provision of a Specialist Inpatient Peer Support Worker Programme will be from 1 January 2027. Birmingham Women and Children's NHS Foundation Trust confirm that they currently intend to run a compliant process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (as amended) to award a new contract for a lead provider (s) of specialised child and adolescent mental health services in the West Midlands from 1 January 2027. <br/><br/>Further details are provided in II.2.4.1",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8526",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steelhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bwc.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bwc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Michael Sum",
"email": "michael.sum1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023, save for those requirements detailed in regulation 28 of the Procurement Act 2023 (Consequential and Other Amendments) Regulations 2025, do not apply to this award. In addition, neither the placement of this notice nor any subsequent notice shall bind the Commissioner to the award of any contract.<br/><br/>Providers wishing to bid for this opportunity should access the eProcurement portal, as detailed below, where they can find submission requirements and relevant information of the services. Providers should read the instructions carefully before compiling their submission. Providers must submit their bid via the eTendering portal only.<br/><br/>To access the relevant documentation relating to this opportunity, please follow the instructions below on how to access the eTendering portal:<br/>1) Go to https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome and click the link to register (if your organisation has not registered previously)<br/>2) Once registered, login to the system and look for Quote/tender \"C459086 – Specialist Inpatient Peer Support Worker Programme \"",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
31 Jul 2026 · 072637-2026 · tender
{
"id": "072637-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T11:41:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8526",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further 1 year at the sole discretion of the Commissioner"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Specialist Inpatient Peer Support Worker (PSW) Programme is for the West Midlands CAMHS Provider Collaborative (WMCPC). The programme is for Children and Young people who are admitted to a Tier 4 inpatient unit aged 13-17 years (inclusive).<br/><br/>NHSE recognises peer support as a supported self-management intervention. It happens when people with similar long-term conditions, or health experiences, come together to support each other – either on a one-to-one or group basis. It is enabled through relationships that build mutual acceptance and understanding. Peer support is a valuable resource for people and their families and carers; empowering them to take ownership of, and have more control over, their health and wellbeing. It enables people to develop the knowledge, skills and confidence to self-manage and address other issues that might be affecting their health, such as loneliness or self-esteem. The power of peer support lies in connecting people with shared experience to create an encouraging, inspiring, and safe space. This personalised, holistic support focuses on wellbeing and understanding lived experience, rather than clinical interventions.<br/>This peer support service, majoratively delivered within CAMHS inpatient settings aims to:<br/>•<br/>Contribute to a reduction in length of admission by increasing a young persons level of engagement in their treatment plan, promoting recovery and a positive experience of discharge.<br/>•<br/>Deliver patient-centred, trauma-informed, psychologically informed support, via the PSW approach.<br/>•<br/>Deliver supportive care and mentorship to young people with a focus on relationship building during their inpatient stay.<br/><br/>Desired Outcomes:<br/><br/>• Improved experience of the inpatient journey because of the peer support intervention.<br/>• PSW, through their own lived experience, to inspire hope and belief that recovery is possible.<br/>• Reducing the risk of a young person's care and identity becoming institutionalised.<br/>• To contribute to the improved experience of reintegration into the community and being ‘community ready’ working towards recovery.<br/>• An increase in young people's understanding of their emotional dysregulation through education provided by the PSW.<br/><br/>Award Criteria:<br/>Basic Selection Criteria – Pass/Fail or For Information only<br/>Quality and Innovation – 33.00%<br/>Value – Pass/Fail<br/>Integration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability – 30.00%<br/>Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice – 12.00%<br/>Social Value – 10.00%<br/>Unseen Presentation - 15.00%<br/><br/>The evaluation process covers a number of discrete stages which are outlined in Document 1 at 27.2.1. Evaluators will score answers for each question as either pass or fail or using a scale of 0-5 (where 0 is unacceptable and 5 is excellent) for scored questions as above and detailed within Document 1 at 27.3.2. Evaluations will be carried out by a panel made up of representatives (“evaluators”) from Commissioners and their advisors. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (as amended). For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023, save for those requirements detailed in regulation 28 of the Procurement Act 2023 (Consequential and Other Amendments) Regulations 2025, do not apply to this award. In addition, neither the placement of this notice nor any subsequent notice shall bind the Commissioner to the award of any contract.<br/><br/>Providers wishing to bid for this opportunity should access the eProcurement portal, as detailed below, where they can find submission requirements and relevant information of the services. Providers should read the instructions carefully before compiling their submission. Providers must submit their bid via the eTendering portal only.<br/><br/>To access the relevant documentation relating to this opportunity, please follow the instructions below on how to access the eTendering portal:<br/>1) Go to https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome and click the link to register (if your organisation has not registered previously)<br/>2) Once registered, login to the system and look for Quote/tender \"C459086 – Specialist Inpatient Peer Support Worker Programme\"",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Inpatient Peer Support Worker Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-07-30T14:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-07-30T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit on behalf of Birmingham Women and Children's NHS Foundation Trust, as Lead Provider of the West Midlands CAMHS Provider Collaborative (https://toucanwestmids.nhs.uk/), are seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced providers for the provision of an Specialist Inpatient Peer Support Worker Programme<br/><br/>The Specialist Inpatient Peer Support Worker (PSW) Programme is for the West Midlands CAMHS Provider Collaborative (WMCPC). The programme is for Children and Young people who are admitted to a Tier 4 inpatient unit aged 13-17 years (inclusive).<br/><br/>As a result of this Competitive Process, a subcontract under the Lead Provider(s) head contract will be awarded to the successful Provider for a period of 2 years, with the Commissioner having the option to extend for up to a further 1 year.<br/><br/>The annual value is £300,000. <br/><br/>It is anticipated that the contract award (for the provision of a Specialist Inpatient Peer Support Worker Programme will be from 1 January 2027. Birmingham Women and Children's NHS Foundation Trust confirm that they currently intend to run a compliant process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (as amended) to award a new contract for a lead provider (s) of specialised child and adolescent mental health services in the West Midlands from 1 January 2027. <br/><br/>Further details are provided in II.2.4.1",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8526",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steelhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bwc.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bwc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Michael Sum",
"email": "michael.sum1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023, save for those requirements detailed in regulation 28 of the Procurement Act 2023 (Consequential and Other Amendments) Regulations 2025, do not apply to this award. In addition, neither the placement of this notice nor any subsequent notice shall bind the Commissioner to the award of any contract.<br/><br/>Providers wishing to bid for this opportunity should access the eProcurement portal, as detailed below, where they can find submission requirements and relevant information of the services. Providers should read the instructions carefully before compiling their submission. Providers must submit their bid via the eTendering portal only.<br/><br/>To access the relevant documentation relating to this opportunity, please follow the instructions below on how to access the eTendering portal:<br/>1) Go to https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome and click the link to register (if your organisation has not registered previously)<br/>2) Once registered, login to the system and look for Quote/tender \"C459086 – Specialist Inpatient Peer Support Worker Programme \"",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Jun 2026 · 056625-2026 · planning
{
"id": "056625-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T13:02:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8526",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "***THIS NOTICE IS FOR A MARKET ENGAGEMENT EVENT ONLY***<br/><br/>The Specialist Inpatient PSW service will provide trauma-informed, non-clinical peer support to young people aged 13–17 within CAMHS Tier 4 inpatient services across the West Midlands, and in some cases to young people accessing Tier 4 inpatient services out of area. The service is to be delivered by trained staff with lived experience of mental health inpatient care. The service will support young people through a combination of one-to-one and group sessions, offering flexible, person-centred support. The Specialist PSWs will help young people build hope, confidence, and resilience during their Tier 4 admission whilst also supporting timely discharge and successful reintegration into the community, through a structured handover element to community services. <br/><br/>Further details regarding this requirement can be found in the service specification which is available to download from the Atamis portal.<br/><br/>The successful Provider is expected to be fully operational, providing services from January 2027.<br/><br/>The Commissioner intends to hold a market engagement event via MS Teams on 30th June 2026 at 10:00 – 11:00, with follow up 25 minute 1:1 session being held 13:00 - 14.00 or 15:00 - 17:00 on 30th. You will only be invited to a 1:1 session if you have attended the market engagement event, to ensure all attendees have access to the same information. Sessions will be scheduled on a first come first serve basis. Interested parties should express an interest in attending by completing a short questionnaire which can be found on the Atamis Health Family portal (https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome and search for project C450550. A link to the event can be accessed via the invitation located within the Documents area of the Atamis project.<br/><br/>Please ensure that you have registered your interest in attending the market engagement event by 25th June 2026 at 12 noon. A link to the event can be accessed via the invitation located within the Documents area of the Atamis project. Additional information: ***THIS NOTICE IS FOR A MARKET ENGAGEMENT EVENT ONLY***<br/><br/>Interested parties should express an interest in attending by completing a short questionnaire which can be found on the Atamis Health Family portal (https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome and search for project C450550. A link to the event can be accessed via the invitation located within the Documents area of the Atamis project.<br/><br/>Please ensure that you have registered your interest in attending the market engagement event by 25th June 2026 at 12 noon.<br/><br/>Please note that this notice does not bind either AGEM CSU or the Commissioner to any act, including but not limited to carrying out a procurement for the services described in this notice or in any accompanying documentation which may be made available to the market at this time. In the event that a procurement process is pursued following this notice, providers should note that it will be carried out under the requirements of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Furthermore, the requirements of the Procurement Act 2023, save for those requirements detailed in regulation 28 of the Procurement Act 2023 (Consequential and Other Amendments) Regulations 2025, do not apply."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inpatient Peer Support Worker Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "***THIS NOTICE IS FOR A MARKET ENGAGEMENT EVENT ONLY***<br/><br/>NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit on behalf of West Midlands Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS) Provider Collaborative (WMCPC) (https://toucanwestmids.nhs.uk/), for which Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust (BWC), is the Lead Provider are seeking expressions of interest from suitably experienced providers for the<br/>provision of a Specialist Inpatient Peer Support Worker Programme (PSW).<br/><br/>The service(s) must be located within the geography of the West Midlands.<br/><br/>Contract Length is expected to be for a period of 2 years with the Commissioner having the option to extend the Contract for up to a further 1 year.<br/><br/>The indicative annual contract value is expected to be £300,000.<br/><br/>The Contract to be entered into will be in accordance with the general NHS Standard Contract issued by the Commissioner(s), which can be found at: https://www.england.nhs.uk/nhs-standard-contract/<br/><br/>Further details are provided in II.2.4 below.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8526",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steelhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bwc.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bwc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Sum",
"email": "michael.sum1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. In addition, neither the placement of this notice nor any subsequent notice shall bind the Commissioner to the award of any contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}