TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Specialist Infant Feeding Mobile (Homebased) Clinics

Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Hackney: "Specialist Infant Feeding Mobile (Homebased) Clinics". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of HackneyScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Hackney
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Hackney. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
7.8Bids / Report
22.2% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 90 active published awards; 90 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Hackney
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published18 Aug 2026, 15:43 BST
Last source update18 Aug 2026, 15:43 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth and social work services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e6cd
What is being bought
Hackney Council previously commissioned the Specialist Infant Feeding Mobile (Homebased & Children Centre) Clinics Service. Led by specialist midwives, this service delivers targeted assessments and interventions for infants experiencing complex feeding difficulties, with a primary focus on the early neonatal period (0–10 days of a babies life).
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    18 Aug 2026, 15:43 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    18 Aug 2026, 15:43 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    18 Aug 2026, 15:43 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Hackney Council previously commissioned the Specialist Infant Feeding Mobile (Homebased & Children Centre) Clinics Service. Led by specialist midwives, this service delivers targeted assessments and interventions for infants experiencing complex feeding difficulties, with a primary focus on the early neonatal period (0–10 days of a babies life).
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    18 Aug 2026, 15:43 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 10 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · £231,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Homerton University Hospital
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£231,000 · signed 10 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 1 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

London Borough of Hackney

Contracting authority GB-FTS-18547
View buyer profile
  • London Borough of Hackney
    buyer

    Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street, Hackney, UKI41, E8 1DY
    +44 2083563000
  • Homerton University Hospital
    supplier

    Homerton Row, London, UKI41, E9 6SR
  • London Borough of Hackney
    mediationBody
    reviewBody
    reviewContactPoint

    London
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by [10th August 2026]. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.’