Lot 1
Specialist flooring contractor. Lino and non-slip for Responsive Repairs.
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
Participate on londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Specialist flooring contractor. Lino and non-slip for Responsive Repairs.
UKI
Specialist flooring contractor. Lino and non-slip for Responsive Repairs.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work, Building completion work, Floor and wall covering work, Tiling work, Floor-tiling work, Wall-tiling work, Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work, Floor laying and covering work, Floor-laying work, Laying work of flexible floor coverings, Laying of paving, Parquet flooring, Wood flooring work, False floor installation work, Computer floors, Floor-covering work, Wall-covering and wall-papering work, Wall-covering work, Wall-papering work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 10,327 | 4 median · 25.8 average (2,669 of 10,327 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,940 of 10,327 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,186 | 4 median · 19.2 average (337 of 1,186 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (357 of 1,186 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,055 | 6 median · 6.6 average (8 of 1,055 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (8 of 1,055 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f560 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082753-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 15 2025 09:42:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-01-14 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | tender | 082753-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082753-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T09:42:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f560",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-167208",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f560",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Specialist flooring contractor. Lino and non-slip for Responsive Repairs.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
},
{
"id": "45431000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45431100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45431200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wall-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45432000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work"
},
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying work"
},
{
"id": "45432111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laying work of flexible floor coverings"
},
{
"id": "45432112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laying of paving"
},
{
"id": "45432113",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parquet flooring"
},
{
"id": "45432114",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood flooring work"
},
{
"id": "45432120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "False floor installation work"
},
{
"id": "45432121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer floors"
},
{
"id": "45432130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wall-covering and wall-papering work"
},
{
"id": "45432210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wall-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wall-papering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Flooring",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Specialist flooring contractor. Lino and non-slip for Responsive Repairs.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167208",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "707 – 725 Lordship Lane, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.haringey.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"email": "lcp@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082753-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T09:42:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f560",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-167208",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f560",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Specialist flooring contractor. Lino and non-slip for Responsive Repairs.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
},
{
"id": "45431000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45431100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45431200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wall-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45432000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work"
},
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying work"
},
{
"id": "45432111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laying work of flexible floor coverings"
},
{
"id": "45432112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laying of paving"
},
{
"id": "45432113",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parquet flooring"
},
{
"id": "45432114",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood flooring work"
},
{
"id": "45432120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "False floor installation work"
},
{
"id": "45432121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer floors"
},
{
"id": "45432130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wall-covering and wall-papering work"
},
{
"id": "45432210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wall-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wall-papering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Flooring",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Specialist flooring contractor. Lino and non-slip for Responsive Repairs.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167208",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "707 – 725 Lordship Lane, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.haringey.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"email": "lcp@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}