Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF EXETER →
Specialist electronic tags for the study of sharks.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f12d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083426-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 11:07:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083426-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083426-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T12:07:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f12d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXV-7759-LXDP",
"name": "Wildlife Computers, Inc."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UE285546",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Specialist electronic marine tags",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist electronic tags for the study of sharks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.brine@Exeter.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXV-7759-LXDP",
"name": "Wildlife Computers, Inc.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Redmond",
"postalCode": "98052",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "8310 154th Ave NE, Suite 150"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXV-7759-LXDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tags@wildlifecomputers.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Specialist electronic marine tags",
"value": {
"amount": 98115,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98115
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083426-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083426-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T12:07:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083426-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T12:07:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f12d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXV-7759-LXDP",
"name": "Wildlife Computers, Inc."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UE285546",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Specialist electronic marine tags",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist electronic tags for the study of sharks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.brine@Exeter.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXV-7759-LXDP",
"name": "Wildlife Computers, Inc.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Redmond",
"postalCode": "98052",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "8310 154th Ave NE, Suite 150"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXV-7759-LXDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tags@wildlifecomputers.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Specialist electronic marine tags",
"value": {
"amount": 98115,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98115
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083426-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083426-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T12:07:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}