Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire →
A Specialist Domestic Abuse Support Service, for medium risk requirements. The new service model will enable referrals to be made to the service much quicker, this will ensure that victims can access support when they most need it which will help to ensure their safety and well-being as well as helping to support the Authority
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05603d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035647-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 20 2026 13:06:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035647-2026 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077619-2025 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | tender | 050676-2025 |
| 23 Jul 2025 | planningUpdate | 042344-2025 |
| 16 Jul 2025 | planning | 040491-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035647-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T14:06:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05603d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1180370",
"name": "Peterborough Womens Aid"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Specialist Domestic Abuse Support Service - Medium Risk",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Specialist Domestic Abuse Support Service, for medium risk requirements. The new service model will enable referrals to be made to the service much quicker, this will ensure that victims can access support when they most need it which will help to ensure their safety and well-being as well as helping to support the Authority",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louise.field@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1180370",
"name": "Peterborough Womens Aid",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 4UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 75"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1180370",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda.geraghty@wa-support.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Domestic Abuse - Medium Risk",
"value": {
"amount": 737927,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 885512.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035647-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035647-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T14:06:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Do not need to be published due to contract value."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035647-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T14:06:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05603d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1180370",
"name": "Peterborough Womens Aid"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Specialist Domestic Abuse Support Service - Medium Risk",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Specialist Domestic Abuse Support Service, for medium risk requirements. The new service model will enable referrals to be made to the service much quicker, this will ensure that victims can access support when they most need it which will help to ensure their safety and well-being as well as helping to support the Authority",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louise.field@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1180370",
"name": "Peterborough Womens Aid",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 4UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 75"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1180370",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda.geraghty@wa-support.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Domestic Abuse - Medium Risk",
"value": {
"amount": 737927,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 885512.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035647-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035647-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T14:06:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Do not need to be published due to contract value."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077619-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-27T11:43:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05603d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse - Medium Support",
"value": {
"amount": 737927,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 885512.4
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077619-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077619-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T11:43:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1180370",
"name": "Peterborough Womens Aid"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Specialist Domestic Abuse Support Service - Medium Risk",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Specialist Domestic Abuse Support Service, for medium risk requirements. The new service model will enable referrals to be made to the service much quicker, this will ensure that victims can access support when they most need it which will help to ensure their safety and well-being as well as helping to support the Authority\nThis opportunity can be found a follows:\n1. Log in to our supplier portal at https://7force.force.com/login\n2. Locate the opportunity under the 'Find Opportunities' section\n3. Click ‘Register Interest'\n4. You can then go to 'My Proposals & Quotes' to view the documentation and submit your response.\n5. Once you have completed all relevant Requirement Sections, ensure you click the 'Submit' button to ensure your responses are received by us. Upon clicking 'Submit' you will receive a confirmation email.\nThe message centre (found on your Portal homepage) will be available for you to communicate with us regarding any open opportunities, or for any clarification questions you may have.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louise.field@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1180370",
"name": "Peterborough Womens Aid",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 4UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 75"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1180370",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda.geraghty@wa-support.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050676-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T07:44:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05603d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "7F-2025-C013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price = 30%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality = 60%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value = 10%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Domestic Abuse Support Service - Medium Risk",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050676-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050676-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T07:44:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "A Specialist Domestic Abuse Support Service, for medium risk requirements. The new service model will enable referrals to be made to the service much quicker, this will ensure that victims can access support when they most need it which will help to ensure their safety and well-being as well as helping to support the Authority This opportunity can be found a follows: 1. Log in to our supplier portal at https://7force.force.com/login 2. Locate the opportunity under the 'Find Opportunities' section 3. Click ‘Register Interest' 4. You can then go to 'My Proposals & Quotes' to view the documentation and submit your response. 5. Once you have completed all relevant Requirement Sections, ensure you click the 'Submit' button to ensure your responses are received by us. Upon clicking 'Submit' you will receive a confirmation email. The message centre (found on your Portal homepage) will be available for you to communicate with us regarding any open opportunities, or for any clarification questions you may have.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://7force.force.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Field",
"email": "louise.field@suffolk.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042344-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T12:44:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05603d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "7F-2025-C013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse - Medium Risk",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "042344-2025",
"description": "Add link to tendering portal"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In relation to Specialist Domestic Abuse Support Service – Medium risk. The service requirements are to provide: • short term emotional and practical support and safety planning to adult victims of domestic abuse who have reported to the police; and • victim-focused onward signposting/ referral for victims who require longer-term support to services within the wider integrated model of support services.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"email": "7forceprocurement@ecis.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042344-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042344-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T12:44:34+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire and Peterborough would like to invite suppliers to attend a Market Engagement Event in relation to a Specialist Domestic Abuse Support Service - Medium risk for Cambridgeshire and Peterborough , on 30 July 2025, at 11.00 am, via Microsoft Teams. This engagement event is to provide an overview of the service requirements, commissioning intentions and timelines for this procurement. There will also be an opportunity to book a 1-1 conversation with the commissioners in the second part of the event. Please ensure you express interest by sending a message through the tendering portal, so formal invites can be shared. This opportunity is available via the 7 Force Commercial Tendering Portal. To register, visit https://7force.force.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk If you are already registered on the Portal, you can login here: https://7force.force.com/login Once logged in, visit the 'Find Opportunities' section and click 'Register Interest'. Once there, click 'accept' and answer the relevant questions"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040491-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T12:17:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05603d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "7F-2025-C013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse - Medium Risk",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In relation to Specialist Domestic Abuse Support Service – Medium risk. The service requirements are to provide: • short term emotional and practical support and safety planning to adult victims of domestic abuse who have reported to the police; and • victim-focused onward signposting/ referral for victims who require longer-term support to services within the wider integrated model of support services.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"email": "7forceprocurement@ecis.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "040491-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040491-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T12:17:54+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire and Peterborough would like to invite suppliers to attend a Market Engagement Event in relation to a Specialist Domestic Abuse Support Service - Medium risk for Cambridgeshire and Peterborough , on 30 July 2025, at 11.00 am, via Microsoft Teams. This engagement event is to provide an overview of the service requirements, commissioning intentions and timelines for this procurement. There will also be an opportunity to book a 1-1 conversation with the commissioners in the second part of the event. Please ensure you express interest by sending a message through the tendering portal, so formal invites can be shared."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}