Lot 1:Highways Advice and Project Support. Lot 2: Civil Engineering Project Support. Lot 3:Building Project Support.
Provision of Specialist Construction Technical Services to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKE12
Provision of Specialist Construction Technical Services to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,116 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,443 of 10,116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 9 | 3.5 median · 6.5 average (6 of 9 with a bid count) | 7.9 average (7 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE12 | 8 | 2 median · 3.8 average (6 of 8 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (6 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03d3d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015904-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 06 2023 07:05:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun 2023 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 015904-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015904-2023",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-06-06T08:05:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d3d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5773",
"name": "East Riding Of Yorkshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:243332-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015904-2023-CM19-1",
"title": "Specialist Construction Technical Services Framework Agreement",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06652777",
"name": "Crosby Ferguson and Medcalf Ltd (Awarded Lot 1)"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8752768",
"name": "Aleon Ltd (Awarded Lot 2)"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6442503",
"name": "Gray Quantity Surveying Services Ltd (Awarded Lot 3)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1:Highways Advice and Project Support. Lot 2: Civil Engineering Project Support. Lot 3:Building Project Support.",
"description": "Provision of Specialist Construction Technical Services to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Construction Technical Services Framework Agreement",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"reviewDetails": "The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for an economic operator who suffers or risks suffering loss or damage by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5773",
"name": "East Riding Of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "BEVERLEY",
"postalCode": "HU179BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastriding.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Riding Of Yorkshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Roy Ibbotson",
"email": "roy.ibbotson@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06652777",
"name": "Crosby Ferguson and Medcalf Ltd (Awarded Lot 1)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 8ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Lairgate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06652777",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Crosby Ferguson and Medcalf Ltd (Awarded Lot 1)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8752768",
"name": "Aleon Ltd (Awarded Lot 2)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Beverley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8752768",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Aleon Ltd (Awarded Lot 2)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6442503",
"name": "Gray Quantity Surveying Services Ltd (Awarded Lot 3)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Brandesburton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "6442503",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Gray Quantity Surveying Services Ltd (Awarded Lot 3)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06652777",
"name": "Crosby Ferguson and Medcalf Ltd (Awarded Lot 1)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Beverley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06652777",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Crosby Ferguson and Medcalf Ltd (Awarded Lot 1)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3806",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015904-2023-CM19-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1:Highways Advice and Project Support. Lot 2: Civil Engineering Project Support. Lot 3:Building Project Support.",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Construction Technical Services Framework Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 18000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015904-2023-CM19-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Unforeseen increases in project workloads requiring additional project support from each of the lots on this framework.",
"description": "Estimated total value of lot 1 increases from £5m to £7.5m\nEstimated total value of lot 2 increases from £5m to £7.5m\nEstimated total value of lot 3 increases from £2m to £3m\nTotal value of the framework increases from £12m to £18m"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2020-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015904-2023",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-06-06T08:05:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d3d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5773",
"name": "East Riding Of Yorkshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:243332-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015904-2023-CM19-1",
"title": "Specialist Construction Technical Services Framework Agreement",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06652777",
"name": "Crosby Ferguson and Medcalf Ltd (Awarded Lot 1)"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8752768",
"name": "Aleon Ltd (Awarded Lot 2)"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6442503",
"name": "Gray Quantity Surveying Services Ltd (Awarded Lot 3)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1:Highways Advice and Project Support. Lot 2: Civil Engineering Project Support. Lot 3:Building Project Support.",
"description": "Provision of Specialist Construction Technical Services to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Construction Technical Services Framework Agreement",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"reviewDetails": "The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for an economic operator who suffers or risks suffering loss or damage by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5773",
"name": "East Riding Of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "BEVERLEY",
"postalCode": "HU179BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastriding.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Riding Of Yorkshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Roy Ibbotson",
"email": "roy.ibbotson@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06652777",
"name": "Crosby Ferguson and Medcalf Ltd (Awarded Lot 1)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 8ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Lairgate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06652777",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Crosby Ferguson and Medcalf Ltd (Awarded Lot 1)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8752768",
"name": "Aleon Ltd (Awarded Lot 2)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Beverley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8752768",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Aleon Ltd (Awarded Lot 2)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6442503",
"name": "Gray Quantity Surveying Services Ltd (Awarded Lot 3)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Brandesburton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "6442503",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Gray Quantity Surveying Services Ltd (Awarded Lot 3)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06652777",
"name": "Crosby Ferguson and Medcalf Ltd (Awarded Lot 1)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Beverley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06652777",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Crosby Ferguson and Medcalf Ltd (Awarded Lot 1)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3806",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015904-2023-CM19-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1:Highways Advice and Project Support. Lot 2: Civil Engineering Project Support. Lot 3:Building Project Support.",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Construction Technical Services Framework Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 18000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015904-2023-CM19-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Unforeseen increases in project workloads requiring additional project support from each of the lots on this framework.",
"description": "Estimated total value of lot 1 increases from £5m to £7.5m\nEstimated total value of lot 2 increases from £5m to £7.5m\nEstimated total value of lot 3 increases from £2m to £3m\nTotal value of the framework increases from £12m to £18m"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2020-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}