Lot 1
No lot description published.
Specialist Cleaning includes, but is not limited to, the below tasks -Deep cleaning of washrooms and kitchens -Biohazard cleaning -Sewage clean up -Healthcare premises cleaning, including full ward cleans. -Decontamination Cleaning -Flood damage clean up -Fire damage clean up -Kitchen Ventilation Cleaning -Unauthorised occupancy of property cleaning - exterior and interior.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056841 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043937-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 29 2025 14:08:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043937-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043937-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T15:08:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056841",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGP-2439-CCHG",
"name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155991",
"name": "Chores Hygiene Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C378667",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Specialist Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist Cleaning includes, but is not limited to, the below tasks\n-Deep cleaning of washrooms and kitchens\n-Biohazard cleaning\n-Sewage clean up\n-Healthcare premises cleaning, including full ward cleans.\n-Decontamination Cleaning\n-Flood damage clean up\n-Fire damage clean up\n-Kitchen Ventilation Cleaning\n-Unauthorised occupancy of property cleaning - exterior and interior.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGP-2439-CCHG",
"name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, St George's, Long Leys Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGP-2439-CCHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Stokes",
"email": "rebecca.stokes20@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Undertaking procurement on behalf of LPFT",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Stokes",
"email": "rebecca.stokes20@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155991",
"name": "Chores Hygiene Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 3RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Lyndon Business Park Farrier Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@chmfm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Specialist Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043937-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043937-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T15:08:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043937-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T15:08:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056841",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGP-2439-CCHG",
"name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155991",
"name": "Chores Hygiene Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C378667",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Specialist Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist Cleaning includes, but is not limited to, the below tasks\n-Deep cleaning of washrooms and kitchens\n-Biohazard cleaning\n-Sewage clean up\n-Healthcare premises cleaning, including full ward cleans.\n-Decontamination Cleaning\n-Flood damage clean up\n-Fire damage clean up\n-Kitchen Ventilation Cleaning\n-Unauthorised occupancy of property cleaning - exterior and interior.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGP-2439-CCHG",
"name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, St George's, Long Leys Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGP-2439-CCHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Stokes",
"email": "rebecca.stokes20@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Undertaking procurement on behalf of LPFT",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Stokes",
"email": "rebecca.stokes20@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155991",
"name": "Chores Hygiene Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 3RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Lyndon Business Park Farrier Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@chmfm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Specialist Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043937-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043937-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T15:08:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}