Find a Tender
planning
Official procurement procedure
Specialised Supporting Living Accommodation and Day Care Service
Community health services
Health and social work services
Health services
+1 more
Published value
£5,000,000
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Coventry & Warwickshire Partnership Trust: "Specialised Supporting Living Accommodation and Day Care Service". Published status: planning. Published value: £5,000,000. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Coventry & Warwickshire Partnership Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | planning No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £5,000,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Coventry & Warwickshire Partnership Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Coventry & Warwickshire Partnership Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCoventry & Warwickshire Partnership Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusplanning | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Aug 2025, 14:05 BST | Last source update12 Aug 2025, 14:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCommunity health services, Health and social work services, Health services, Residential health facilities services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05862a | ||
What is being bought
Preliminary Market Engagement exercise to to seek providers and service model options for delivery of the above Service due to commence Spring 2026. This is not a call for tenders at this stage. Experienced and interested providers are invited to confirm interest by 5 September of intention to attend an event in Coventry, West Midlands on 29 September. Attached Summary document refers.
For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at:
https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Coventry:-Health-and-social-work-services./K3V93GU4NM
To respond to this opportunity, please click here:
https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/K3V93GU4NM
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £5,000,000
12 Aug 2025, 14:05 BST - Status changed to planning
12 Aug 2025, 14:05 BST - Official notice release published
12 Aug 2025, 14:05 BST - Buyer information updated
12 Aug 2025, 14:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedplanningPublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Pipeline notice
12 Aug 2025, 14:05 BST - Procedure published
12 Aug 2025, 14:05 BST - engagement
17 Oct 2025, 23:59 BST · scheduledInterested providers must confirm through this portal, by 5pm on 5 September 2025, if they intend to attend the Market Engagement event in Coventry on Monday 29 September 2025.
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Coventry & Warwickshire Partnership Trust
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PPBB-6627-GXNQDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 12 Aug 2025, 14:05 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleNot published |