Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "039849-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-30T12:28:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039849-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181201",
"name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "039849-2026-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181202",
"name": "CARE Fertility"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "039849-2026-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181203",
"name": "TFP-Oxford Fertility"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "039849-2026-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181204",
"name": "CENTRE FOR REPRODUCTIVE AND GENETIC HEALTH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C442435",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "An award has been made following Direct Award Process A in line with the Health Care<br/>Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.<br/><br/>The services started on 1st April for a period of 1 year (with an option to extend for a further year for Oxford Fertility Limited). <br/><br/>The value of the contract is £14,228,789.<br/><br/>Following the initial period, the services will be rolled into the main acute contracts.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialised Commissioning Acute Services Contracts (DAP A)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Acute contracts for Specialised Commissioning Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These contract awards are being made under the Direct Award Process A.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Collette Palmer",
"email": "collette.palmer@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181201",
"name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North London NHS Foundation Trust, 4th Floor, East Wing, St Pancras Hospital, 4 St Pancras Way, London"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "CRN: N/A - 100021",
"legalName": "North London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7519033409"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181202",
"name": "CARE Fertility",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG8 6PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Lawrence Drive, Nottingham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05423241",
"legalName": "CARE Fertility"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7791774449"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181203",
"name": "TFP-Oxford Fertility",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8000 Oxford Business Park North, Oxford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05311146",
"legalName": "TFP-Oxford Fertility"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1865782800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181204",
"name": "CENTRE FOR REPRODUCTIVE AND GENETIC HEALTH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CENTRE FOR REPRODUCTIVE AND GENETIC HEALTH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141301",
"name": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 3QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardinal Square, 10 Nottingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ardengemcsu.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039849-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 9278107,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039849-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "039849-2026-2",
"value": {
"amount": 697906,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039849-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "039849-2026-3",
"value": {
"amount": 3644000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039849-2026-3",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "039849-2026-4",
"value": {
"amount": 1306682,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039849-2026-4",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime(PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services(Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/>The decision makers for this process were the NHS England’s National Commissioning<br/>Group on 17th April 2026.<br/>There were no conflicts of interests declared in reaching the decision to award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Apr 2026 · 039849-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "039849-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-30T12:28:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039849-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181201",
"name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "039849-2026-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181202",
"name": "CARE Fertility"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "039849-2026-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181203",
"name": "TFP-Oxford Fertility"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "039849-2026-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181204",
"name": "CENTRE FOR REPRODUCTIVE AND GENETIC HEALTH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C442435",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "An award has been made following Direct Award Process A in line with the Health Care<br/>Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.<br/><br/>The services started on 1st April for a period of 1 year (with an option to extend for a further year for Oxford Fertility Limited). <br/><br/>The value of the contract is £14,228,789.<br/><br/>Following the initial period, the services will be rolled into the main acute contracts.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialised Commissioning Acute Services Contracts (DAP A)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Acute contracts for Specialised Commissioning Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These contract awards are being made under the Direct Award Process A.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Collette Palmer",
"email": "collette.palmer@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181201",
"name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North London NHS Foundation Trust, 4th Floor, East Wing, St Pancras Hospital, 4 St Pancras Way, London"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "CRN: N/A - 100021",
"legalName": "North London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7519033409"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181202",
"name": "CARE Fertility",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG8 6PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Lawrence Drive, Nottingham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05423241",
"legalName": "CARE Fertility"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7791774449"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181203",
"name": "TFP-Oxford Fertility",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8000 Oxford Business Park North, Oxford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05311146",
"legalName": "TFP-Oxford Fertility"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1865782800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181204",
"name": "CENTRE FOR REPRODUCTIVE AND GENETIC HEALTH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CENTRE FOR REPRODUCTIVE AND GENETIC HEALTH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141301",
"name": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 3QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardinal Square, 10 Nottingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ardengemcsu.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039849-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 9278107,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039849-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "039849-2026-2",
"value": {
"amount": 697906,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039849-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "039849-2026-3",
"value": {
"amount": 3644000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039849-2026-3",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "039849-2026-4",
"value": {
"amount": 1306682,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039849-2026-4",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime(PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services(Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/>The decision makers for this process were the NHS England’s National Commissioning<br/>Group on 17th April 2026.<br/>There were no conflicts of interests declared in reaching the decision to award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}