Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "023472-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-23T13:42:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031122",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-41663",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023472-2022-1-1",
"title": "LOT 1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43136",
"name": "KIDS"
}
]
},
{
"id": "023472-2022-2-2",
"title": "LOT 2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51886",
"name": "change, grow, live (CGL)"
}
]
},
{
"id": "023472-2022-3-3",
"title": "LOT 3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43136",
"name": "KIDS"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "49250",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SENDIASS – Special Educational Needs Information & Advice Support Service",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "LOT 1\nSpecial Educational Needs, Disability and Children Looked After Services Additional information: Please ensure you have completed all parts of the tender document in full. Please ensure you have uploaded your tender documents as requested before the deadline.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "The provision of Children Looked After Services (Independent Visitors)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "LOT 2\nThe provision of Children Looked After Services (Independent Visitors) Additional information: Please ensure you have completed all parts of the tender document in full. Please ensure you have uploaded your tender documents as requested before the deadline.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Advocacy Service For Children & Young People in Residential or Overnight Short Breaks Provision",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "LOT 3 Advocacy Service\nFor Children & Young People in Residential or Overnight Short Breaks Provision Additional information: Please ensure you have completed all parts of the tender document in full. Please ensure you have uploaded your tender documents as requested before the deadline.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Special Educational Needs Information & Advice Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Special Educational Needs and Disability, Information, Advice, Support Services (SENDIASS) are statutory services which provide information, advice and support to parents and carers of children and young people who have, or may have, special educational needs (SEN) and/or disabilities; and young people themselves.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41663",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hull City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Ward",
"email": "chris.ward@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482612915"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43136",
"name": "KIDS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 8HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-9 Elliott's Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "KIDS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2073593635"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51886",
"name": "change, grow, live (CGL)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Tower Point, 44 North Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cri.org.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "change, grow, live (CGL)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+441 273645074"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8983",
"name": "Town Clerk",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Town Clerk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023472-2022-1-1",
"title": "LOT 1",
"value": {
"amount": 134995,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023472-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "023472-2022-2-2",
"title": "LOT 2",
"value": {
"amount": 95999,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023472-2022-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "023472-2022-3-3",
"title": "LOT 3",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023472-2022-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
23 Aug 2022 · 023472-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "023472-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-23T13:42:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031122",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-41663",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023472-2022-1-1",
"title": "LOT 1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43136",
"name": "KIDS"
}
]
},
{
"id": "023472-2022-2-2",
"title": "LOT 2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51886",
"name": "change, grow, live (CGL)"
}
]
},
{
"id": "023472-2022-3-3",
"title": "LOT 3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43136",
"name": "KIDS"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "49250",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SENDIASS – Special Educational Needs Information & Advice Support Service",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "LOT 1\nSpecial Educational Needs, Disability and Children Looked After Services Additional information: Please ensure you have completed all parts of the tender document in full. Please ensure you have uploaded your tender documents as requested before the deadline.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "The provision of Children Looked After Services (Independent Visitors)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "LOT 2\nThe provision of Children Looked After Services (Independent Visitors) Additional information: Please ensure you have completed all parts of the tender document in full. Please ensure you have uploaded your tender documents as requested before the deadline.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Advocacy Service For Children & Young People in Residential or Overnight Short Breaks Provision",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "LOT 3 Advocacy Service\nFor Children & Young People in Residential or Overnight Short Breaks Provision Additional information: Please ensure you have completed all parts of the tender document in full. Please ensure you have uploaded your tender documents as requested before the deadline.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Special Educational Needs Information & Advice Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Special Educational Needs and Disability, Information, Advice, Support Services (SENDIASS) are statutory services which provide information, advice and support to parents and carers of children and young people who have, or may have, special educational needs (SEN) and/or disabilities; and young people themselves.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41663",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hull City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Ward",
"email": "chris.ward@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482612915"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43136",
"name": "KIDS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 8HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-9 Elliott's Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "KIDS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2073593635"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51886",
"name": "change, grow, live (CGL)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Tower Point, 44 North Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cri.org.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "change, grow, live (CGL)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+441 273645074"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8983",
"name": "Town Clerk",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Town Clerk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023472-2022-1-1",
"title": "LOT 1",
"value": {
"amount": 134995,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023472-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "023472-2022-2-2",
"title": "LOT 2",
"value": {
"amount": 95999,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023472-2022-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "023472-2022-3-3",
"title": "LOT 3",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023472-2022-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 May 2022 · 011510-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "011510-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-05-04T14:27:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031122",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-41663",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011510-2022-1-1",
"title": "LOT 1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43136",
"name": "KIDS"
}
]
},
{
"id": "011510-2022-2-2",
"title": "LOT 2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51886",
"name": "change, grow, live (CGL)"
}
]
},
{
"id": "011510-2022-3-3",
"title": "LOT 3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43136",
"name": "KIDS"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "49250",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SENDIASS – Special Educational Needs Information & Advice Support Service",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "LOT 1\nSpecial Educational Needs, Disability and Children Looked After Services Additional information: Please ensure you have completed all parts of the tender document in full. Please ensure you have uploaded your tender documents as requested before the deadline.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "The provision of Children Looked After Services (Independent Visitors)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "LOT 2\nThe provision of Children Looked After Services (Independent Visitors) Additional information: Please ensure you have completed all parts of the tender document in full. Please ensure you have uploaded your tender documents as requested before the deadline.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Advocacy Service For Children & Young People in Residential or Overnight Short Breaks Provision",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "LOT 3 Advocacy Service\nFor Children & Young People in Residential or Overnight Short Breaks Provision Additional information: Please ensure you have completed all parts of the tender document in full. Please ensure you have uploaded your tender documents as requested before the deadline.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Special Educational Needs Information & Advice Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Special Educational Needs and Disability, Information, Advice, Support Services (SENDIASS) are statutory services which provide information, advice and support to parents and carers of children and young people who have, or may have, special educational needs (SEN) and/or disabilities; and young people themselves.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41663",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hull City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Ward",
"email": "chris.ward@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482612915"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43136",
"name": "KIDS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 8HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-9 Elliott's Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "KIDS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2073593635"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51886",
"name": "change, grow, live (CGL)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Tower Point, 44 North Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cri.org.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "change, grow, live (CGL)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+441 273645074"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8983",
"name": "Town Clerk",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Town Clerk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011510-2022-1-1",
"title": "LOT 1",
"value": {
"amount": 134995,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011510-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "011510-2022-2-2",
"title": "LOT 2",
"value": {
"amount": 95999,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011510-2022-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "011510-2022-3-3",
"title": "LOT 3",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011510-2022-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}31 Jan 2022 · 002696-2022 · tender
{
"id": "002696-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-31T15:09:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031122",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-41663",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "49250",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SENDIASS – Special Educational Needs Information & Advice Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 Months extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "LOT 1\nSpecial Educational Needs, Disability and Children Looked After Services Additional information: Please ensure you have completed all parts of the tender document in full. Please ensure you have uploaded your tender documents as requested before the deadline.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "The provision of Children Looked After Services (Independent Visitors)",
"value": {
"amount": 96000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "LOT 2\nThe provision of Children Looked After Services (Independent Visitors) Additional information: Please ensure you have completed all parts of the tender document in full. Please ensure you have uploaded your tender documents as requested before the deadline.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Advocacy Service For Children & Young People in Residential or Overnight Short Breaks Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "LOT 3 Advocacy Service\nFor Children & Young People in Residential or Overnight Short Breaks Provision Additional information: Please ensure you have completed all parts of the tender document in full. Please ensure you have uploaded your tender documents as requested before the deadline.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Special Educational Needs Information & Advice Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 266000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-02-28T09:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-02-28T09:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Special Educational Needs and Disability, Information, Advice, Support Services (SENDIASS) are statutory services which provide information, advice and support to parents and carers of children and young people who have, or may have, special educational needs (SEN) and/or disabilities; and young people themselves.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-28T09:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41663",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hull City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com",
"name": "Christopher Ward",
"email": "chris.ward@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482612915"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8983",
"name": "Town Clerk",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Town Clerk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}