TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

Special Allocation Scheme (SAS) Service

Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Special Allocation Scheme (SAS) Service". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
2.3Bids / Report
97.1% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 41 active published awards; 35 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published19 Sept 2025, 15:12 BST
Last source update19 Sept 2025, 15:12 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058e4f
What is being bought
The service provides patients that have been subject to an immediate removal from a GP's patient list on the grounds of violence or threatening behaviour, continued access to essential, additional and enhanced primary medical services within a secure environment.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to published status
    19 Sept 2025, 15:12 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    19 Sept 2025, 15:12 BST
  3. Status changed to complete
    27 Aug 2025, 10:54 BST
  4. Official notice release published
    27 Aug 2025, 10:54 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    27 Aug 2025, 10:54 BST
  6. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the most suitable provider process. The dates between which the services are intended to be provided are 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2030. The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £717,500
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    19 Sept 2025, 15:12 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD

Contracting authority GB-FTS-139719
View buyer profile
  • NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
    buyer

    Sir John Robinson House Sir John Robinson Way Arnold Nottingham, Nottingham, UKF16, NG56DA
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published