Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Space Planning and Benchmarking Consultant
Architectural and related services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Scottish Natural Heritage: "Space Planning and Benchmarking Consultant". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Scottish Natural Heritage | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Scottish Natural Heritage
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Scottish Natural Heritage. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
7.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 47 active published awards; 47 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityScottish Natural Heritage | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Jun 2024, 09:30 BST | Last source update26 Jun 2024, 09:30 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationArchitectural and related services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-044f02 | ||
What is being bought
NatureScot requires to purchase AutoCAD and Designs skills to undertake a number of known tasks and also provide a Schedule of Rates framework to enable other unknown tasks to be instructed as and when over the course of the Contract.
1.Update of current master drawings of office layouts – in AutoCAD and PDF.
2.Measuring and benchmarking spaces from the master drawings, presented in excel spreadsheet.
3.Space planning/Design Options – as and when required.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
26 Jun 2024, 09:30 BST - Official notice release published
26 Jun 2024, 09:30 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
26 Jun 2024, 09:30 BST - Status changed to active
2 Apr 2024, 15:52 BST - Official notice release published
2 Apr 2024, 15:52 BST - Submission deadline changed to 7 May 2024, 17:00 BST
2 Apr 2024, 15:52 BST - Buyer information updated
2 Apr 2024, 15:52 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedNatureScot requires to purchase AutoCAD and Designs skills to undertake a number of known tasks and also provide a Schedule of Rates framework to enable other unknown tasks to be instructed as and when over the course of the Contract. 1.Update of current master drawings of office layouts – in AutoCAD and PDF. 2.Measuring and benchmarking spaces from the master drawings, presented in excel spreadsheet. 3.Space planning/Design Options – as and when required. It is expected that the space planning may be operated in partnership with other public sector organisations collocated in offices, sharing services however NatureScot will be responsible for commissioning and managing the contract. NatureScot is in discussion with partners about their potential involvement and contribution in this programme of delivery. We appreciate there is limited information about potential partners to be involved within this Statement of Requirements Additional information: Note this is not a fixed-price contract but involves ‘Call-Off’ with no guarantee of a minimum/value of contract award work to be let. Tenderers must use the Pricing Schedule provided and provide as a document separate to the Quality tenderer response. Note total value is an estimate added at award but subject to call-offs during period of contract.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Jun 2024, 09:30 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 5 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · £50,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Savills (UK) Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £50,000 · signed 5 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) electronicBids: 2 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Scottish Natural Heritage
Contracting authority GB-FTS-2926Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published