Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
School Transport for contract SP06013 - Northallerton to All Saints RC Primary School - 4 seats - Jan 26 - July 27
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065b54 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016584-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 24 2026 15:46:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016584-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016584-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T15:46:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175307",
"name": "Tees Cab"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3566",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SP06013-SCHOOL TRANSPORT/REQUEST FOR QUOTATION/HAMBLETON AREA/4 SEATS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "School Transport for contract SP06013 - Northallerton to All Saints RC Primary School - 4 seats - Jan 26 - July 27",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sally Darbyshire",
"email": "businessdevelopment.ipt@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609536148"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175307",
"name": "Tees Cab",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton-On-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Lawrence Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "teescab@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SP06013",
"value": {
"amount": 54320,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65184
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Modifications of contract"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 YEAR = 1 YEAR"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016584-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016584-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T15:46:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016584-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T15:46:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175307",
"name": "Tees Cab"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3566",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SP06013-SCHOOL TRANSPORT/REQUEST FOR QUOTATION/HAMBLETON AREA/4 SEATS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "School Transport for contract SP06013 - Northallerton to All Saints RC Primary School - 4 seats - Jan 26 - July 27",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sally Darbyshire",
"email": "businessdevelopment.ipt@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609536148"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175307",
"name": "Tees Cab",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton-On-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Lawrence Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "teescab@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SP06013",
"value": {
"amount": 54320,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65184
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Modifications of contract"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 YEAR = 1 YEAR"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016584-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016584-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T15:46:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}