Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
School Transport Team - Ripon to Strive – Hookstone Park - HARROGATE AREA- 4 Seats
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0606fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003617-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 16:00:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003617-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003617-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T16:00:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78390",
"name": "Darrens Minibus Hire"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3543",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SP06008/SCHOOL TRANSPORT/REQUEST FOR QUOTATION/HARROGATE AREA/4 SEATS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "School Transport Team - Ripon to Strive – Hookstone Park - HARROGATE AREA- 4 Seats",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heather Johnston",
"email": "BusinessDevelopment.ipt@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01609535638"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78390",
"name": "Darrens Minibus Hire",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripon",
"postalCode": "HG4 1RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Holmefield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dmdouthwaite@yahoo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SP06008",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47712
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Modifications of contract"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "End of contract + 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003617-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003617-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T16:00:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003617-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T16:00:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78390",
"name": "Darrens Minibus Hire"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3543",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SP06008/SCHOOL TRANSPORT/REQUEST FOR QUOTATION/HARROGATE AREA/4 SEATS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "School Transport Team - Ripon to Strive – Hookstone Park - HARROGATE AREA- 4 Seats",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heather Johnston",
"email": "BusinessDevelopment.ipt@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01609535638"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78390",
"name": "Darrens Minibus Hire",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripon",
"postalCode": "HG4 1RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Holmefield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dmdouthwaite@yahoo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SP06008",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47712
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Modifications of contract"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "End of contract + 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003617-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003617-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T16:00:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}