Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "051034-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T17:21:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d3b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Provider's Proposal",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A Provider’s Proposal addressing the following four quality criteria, no longer than twenty pages in Arial 12 with normal margins, incorporating: \ni.\tExpertise. A statement of the skills, expertise, services and resources at your disposal which you believe demonstrates your ability to perform the services, including staffing details and structure.\nii.\tExperience and capability. A summary of three relevant projects that demonstrate your approach, innovation and expertise. \niii.\tExpected output. A detailed method statement setting out your approach to delivering the services to meet the objectives and requirements of the Specification.\niv.\tProposed work stages. A proposed delivery programme showing milestones (including the delivery milestones detailed in the Specification) and the resources that will be put in place to complete all the requirements on schedule. "
},
{
"name": "Social Value Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidders are required to complete the Social Value Submission Sheet and provide the following as part of their submission:\n• Quantitative Social Value commitments (worth 4% of the evaluation)\n• Qualitative method statements (worth 6% of the evaluation)"
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Schedule containing a fully itemised breakdown of the tender sum, hourly and fixed rate fees per level of staff member including their anticipated hours to be spent on the contract and any additional costs or fees on an Excel spreadsheet (not pdf). "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see tender document: 1. Invitation and Instructions for Tendering"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Southwark Creative and Cultural Skills Coordinator",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051034-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051034-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T17:21:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Over a 15-month period, the Provider shall: \n- Establish and coordinate a cohesive programme of locally-based creative and cultural sector upskilling opportunities (the 'skills programme') that support residents furthest from the labour market into employment in the sector or further learning/support as a pathway to employment. \n- Build capacity within the skills programme to increase the number of upskilling opportunities available to residents. \n- Explore how access to and progression from the skills programme can be improved for all participating residents, but especially those facing significant barriers to employment.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The tender and associated documents must be submitted by uploading onto Proactis https://procontract.due-north.com/ and may not be delivered by any other method, including by hand or courier to any Council office, officer or member.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE12QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council, 160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Rolfe",
"email": "Matthew.Rolfe@southwark.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Aug 2025 · 051034-2025 · tender
{
"id": "051034-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T17:21:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d3b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Provider's Proposal",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A Provider’s Proposal addressing the following four quality criteria, no longer than twenty pages in Arial 12 with normal margins, incorporating: \ni.\tExpertise. A statement of the skills, expertise, services and resources at your disposal which you believe demonstrates your ability to perform the services, including staffing details and structure.\nii.\tExperience and capability. A summary of three relevant projects that demonstrate your approach, innovation and expertise. \niii.\tExpected output. A detailed method statement setting out your approach to delivering the services to meet the objectives and requirements of the Specification.\niv.\tProposed work stages. A proposed delivery programme showing milestones (including the delivery milestones detailed in the Specification) and the resources that will be put in place to complete all the requirements on schedule. "
},
{
"name": "Social Value Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidders are required to complete the Social Value Submission Sheet and provide the following as part of their submission:\n• Quantitative Social Value commitments (worth 4% of the evaluation)\n• Qualitative method statements (worth 6% of the evaluation)"
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Schedule containing a fully itemised breakdown of the tender sum, hourly and fixed rate fees per level of staff member including their anticipated hours to be spent on the contract and any additional costs or fees on an Excel spreadsheet (not pdf). "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see tender document: 1. Invitation and Instructions for Tendering"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Southwark Creative and Cultural Skills Coordinator",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051034-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051034-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T17:21:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Over a 15-month period, the Provider shall: \n- Establish and coordinate a cohesive programme of locally-based creative and cultural sector upskilling opportunities (the 'skills programme') that support residents furthest from the labour market into employment in the sector or further learning/support as a pathway to employment. \n- Build capacity within the skills programme to increase the number of upskilling opportunities available to residents. \n- Explore how access to and progression from the skills programme can be improved for all participating residents, but especially those facing significant barriers to employment.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The tender and associated documents must be submitted by uploading onto Proactis https://procontract.due-north.com/ and may not be delivered by any other method, including by hand or courier to any Council office, officer or member.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE12QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council, 160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Rolfe",
"email": "Matthew.Rolfe@southwark.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}