Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: South Thames College Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
South Thames College Group are seeking proposals from suppliers of M&E Maintenance Services to meet their requirements across their six sites in the London area. The contract is currently outsourced to a third party.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e8bc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022310-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 13:11:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077040-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022310-2026 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | tender | 077040-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022310-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPD-8631-QLHX",
"name": "Rolfe Contracting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNZ-5429-LPJD",
"name": "BTU (Installation & Maintenance) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXW-4259-YCZR",
"name": "BAM Facilities Management Limited (Glasgow)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-8952-YYJD",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBZ-3518-JJYX",
"name": "Ergro Technical Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWG-1269-PPNG",
"name": "BGIS Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-12T13:11:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGN-8394-NQCZ",
"name": "South Thames College Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South Thames College Group - Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 6785150.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6785150.73
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022310-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022310-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T13:11:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWG-1269-PPNG",
"name": "BGIS Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16762",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "South Thames College Group - Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Thames College Group are seeking proposals from suppliers of M&E Maintenance Services to meet their requirements across their six sites in the London area. The contract is currently outsourced to a third party.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGN-8394-NQCZ",
"name": "South Thames College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morden",
"postalCode": "SM4 5QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merton College, London Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.south-thames.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGN-8394-NQCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Middleton",
"email": "emma.middleton@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07736338099"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWG-1269-PPNG",
"name": "BGIS Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ruislip",
"postalCode": "HA4 7BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "53/61 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.weareoptimum.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWG-1269-PPNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Hammond",
"email": "andrew.hammond@bgis.com",
"telephone": "07980 289 917"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPD-8631-QLHX",
"name": "Rolfe Contracting Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Albans",
"postalCode": "AL3 7RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watling House, Dunstable Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rclservices.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPD-8631-QLHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNZ-5429-LPJD",
"name": "BTU (Installation & Maintenance) Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 1JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Weyside Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.btu-group.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNZ-5429-LPJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXW-4259-YCZR",
"name": "BAM Facilities Management Limited (Glasgow)",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 6FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kelvin House, Buchanan Gate Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bam.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXW-4259-YCZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-8952-YYJD",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Bridge House, 57 Southwark Street, 57 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cbre.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRJ-8952-YYJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBZ-3518-JJYX",
"name": "Ergro Technical Services Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crossway",
"postalCode": "DA2 6QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10 capstan court, Crossways"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ergro.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBZ-3518-JJYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022310-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPD-8631-QLHX",
"name": "Rolfe Contracting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNZ-5429-LPJD",
"name": "BTU (Installation & Maintenance) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXW-4259-YCZR",
"name": "BAM Facilities Management Limited (Glasgow)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-8952-YYJD",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBZ-3518-JJYX",
"name": "Ergro Technical Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWG-1269-PPNG",
"name": "BGIS Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-12T13:11:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGN-8394-NQCZ",
"name": "South Thames College Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South Thames College Group - Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 6785150.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6785150.73
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022310-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022310-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T13:11:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWG-1269-PPNG",
"name": "BGIS Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16762",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "South Thames College Group - Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Thames College Group are seeking proposals from suppliers of M&E Maintenance Services to meet their requirements across their six sites in the London area. The contract is currently outsourced to a third party.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGN-8394-NQCZ",
"name": "South Thames College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morden",
"postalCode": "SM4 5QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merton College, London Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.south-thames.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGN-8394-NQCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Middleton",
"email": "emma.middleton@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07736338099"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWG-1269-PPNG",
"name": "BGIS Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ruislip",
"postalCode": "HA4 7BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "53/61 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.weareoptimum.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWG-1269-PPNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Hammond",
"email": "andrew.hammond@bgis.com",
"telephone": "07980 289 917"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPD-8631-QLHX",
"name": "Rolfe Contracting Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Albans",
"postalCode": "AL3 7RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watling House, Dunstable Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rclservices.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPD-8631-QLHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNZ-5429-LPJD",
"name": "BTU (Installation & Maintenance) Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 1JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Weyside Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.btu-group.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNZ-5429-LPJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXW-4259-YCZR",
"name": "BAM Facilities Management Limited (Glasgow)",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 6FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kelvin House, Buchanan Gate Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bam.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXW-4259-YCZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-8952-YYJD",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Bridge House, 57 Southwark Street, 57 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cbre.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRJ-8952-YYJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBZ-3518-JJYX",
"name": "Ergro Technical Services Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crossway",
"postalCode": "DA2 6QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10 capstan court, Crossways"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ergro.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBZ-3518-JJYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077040-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T17:27:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGN-8394-NQCZ",
"name": "South Thames College Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16762",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4166666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 2 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Staffing and Supervision",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Staffing and Supervision"
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Mobilisation"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Contract Management"
},
{
"name": "Contract Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Contract Price"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service Delivery"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South Thames College Group - Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4166666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "077040-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077040-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T17:27:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "South Thames College Group are seeking proposals from suppliers of M&E Maintenance Services to meet their requirements across their six sites in the London area. The contract is currently outsourced to a third party.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T10:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T10:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGN-8394-NQCZ",
"name": "South Thames College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morden",
"postalCode": "SM4 5QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merton College, London Road "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGN-8394-NQCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Middleton",
"email": "emma.middleton@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07736338099"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}