← Back to search results

planningFind a Tender · planning Update

South Midlands Connect to Work Programme (West Northants area)

Buyer: West Northamptonshire Council →

BuyerWest Northamptonshire Council
Statusplanning
DeadlineNot published
Value£1,440,000
Published1 Aug 2025

What is being bought

West Northamptonshire Council (WNC) is seeking to appoint experienced delivery partners to support the implementation of the South Midlands Connect to Work Programme in the West Northamptonshire area. Information on the Connect to Work Grant Guidance for England can be found here - https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/connect-to-work/connect-to-work-grant-guidance-for-england Connect to Work is aimed at improving employment outcomes for residents facing barriers into work. Prior to commencing the formal procurement, WNC is conducting a Supplier Engagement Event for the South Midlands Connect to Work Programme (West Northants area)to seek input from the market and to understand what the appetite is for undertaking this service. The procurement procedure route (Open/ Competitive Flexible) is undetermined at this stage and will be established following the market engagement event. The Council would like to invite interested organisations to attend a face to face market engagement event on Wednesday, 3rd September 2025 at 10 am - 1 pm held at The Guildhall, St Giles' Square, Northampton NN1 1DE. Prior to the event interested organisations are invited to complete our online survey here: https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=9rFq2WDmUE2ez1oK8hIXl-Sv5EwS_dFIh_mXUdHyKtlUNFVTUlFSTkcxMVUyVjlQMElJS041QjI4Ry4u It is not a mandatory requirement to complete the survey to be able to attend the market engagement event. To register for this event please email procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk by Monday, 1st September 2025 . Please note only registered attendees will be allowed into the engagement event. Participation in this process will not impact your ability to engage with the future tender opportunity. The information provided in the survey by Potential Suppliers will not contribute to any future tender submissions or the evaluation process. Participation in the market engagement event does not guarantee that a procurement will follow, nor does it determine the final scope or structure of any potential procurement.

Delivery location

UKF24, GB

Categories

Training services 80500000Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanning
Contract periodFrom 1 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2030
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Training services, Health and social work servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Training services (80500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 805,4132 median · 49.7 average (2,506 of 5,413 with a bid count)3 average (2,725 of 5,413 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer8Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKF24924 median · 24 average (1 of 9 with a bid count)3 average (1 of 9 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)2985.5 median · 8.8 average (4 of 298 with a bid count)4.5 average (4 of 298 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones1
MilestoneTypeDueStatus
WNC is conducting a Supplier Engagement Event for the South Midlands Connect to Work Programme (West Northants area) to seek input from the market and will be inviting interested organisations to attend a face to face market engagement event on Wednesday, 3rd September 2025 from 10 am - 1 pm. Event Location:The Guildhall, St Giles' Square, Northampton. Parking is available at St. John's Multi Storey Car Park - Postcode for Sat Nav: NN1 1HA The event will provide: • An overview of the programme and its ambitions • Insight into our commissioning approach • A chance to shape the future of supported employment in our area • Networking with other providers and stakeholders If you wish to attend the engagement event, please register your interest by Monday 1st September 2025 to procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk and provide your organisation name, contact details and number of attendees. Please also reference the event title and project reference on your correspondence - 'South Midlands Connect to Work Programme (West Northants area) - Ref WNC00000569. An agenda will be issued to all interested organisations attending, prior to the event. If you are unable to attend the event and would like to complete the survey, please visit: https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=9rFq2WDmUE2ez1oK8hIXl-Sv5EwS_dFIh_mXUdHyKtlUNFVTUlFSTkcxMVUyVjlQMElJS041QjI4Ry4uengagement1 Sept 2025scheduled

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056ad9
Latest release ID045259-2025
Latest release timestampFri Aug 01 2025 13:12:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanning
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£1,440,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Aug 2025planningUpdate045259-2025
1 Aug 2025planning045013-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "045259-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planningUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-01T14:12:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056ad9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
    "name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "WNC00000569",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF24",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "South Midlands Connect to Work Programme (West Northants area)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1440000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1728000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "045259-2025",
        "description": "Under 'Description' and 'Engagement' the email  address to register for the market engagement event, was incorrect on the original published notice. The correct address to register your interest for the event is: procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "West Northamptonshire Council (WNC) is seeking to appoint experienced delivery partners to support the implementation of the South Midlands Connect to Work Programme in the West Northamptonshire area.\nInformation on the Connect to Work Grant Guidance for England can be found here -  https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/connect-to-work/connect-to-work-grant-guidance-for-england\nConnect to Work is aimed at improving employment outcomes for residents facing barriers into work.\nPrior to commencing the formal procurement, WNC is conducting a Supplier Engagement Event for the South Midlands Connect to Work Programme (West Northants area)to seek input from the market and to understand what the appetite is for undertaking this service.\nThe procurement procedure route (Open/ Competitive Flexible) is undetermined at this stage and will be established following the market engagement event.\nThe Council would like to invite interested organisations to attend a face to face market engagement event on Wednesday, 3rd September 2025 at 10 am - 1 pm held at The Guildhall, St Giles' Square, Northampton  NN1 1DE.\nPrior to the event interested organisations are invited to complete our online survey here: https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=9rFq2WDmUE2ez1oK8hIXl-Sv5EwS_dFIh_mXUdHyKtlUNFVTUlFSTkcxMVUyVjlQMElJS041QjI4Ry4u\nIt is not a mandatory requirement to complete the survey to be able to attend the market engagement event.\nTo register for this event please email procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk by Monday, 1st September 2025 . Please note only registered attendees will be allowed into the engagement event.\nParticipation in this process will not impact your ability to engage with the future tender opportunity.\nThe information provided in the survey by Potential Suppliers will not contribute to any future tender submissions or the evaluation process.\nParticipation in the market engagement event does not guarantee that a procurement will follow, nor does it determine the final scope or structure of any potential procurement.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
      "name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Angel Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Claire Baker",
        "email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "045259-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045259-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-01T14:12:39+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "WNC is conducting a Supplier Engagement Event for the South Midlands Connect to Work Programme (West Northants area) to seek input from the market and will be inviting interested organisations to attend a face to face market engagement event on Wednesday, 3rd September 2025 from 10 am - 1 pm.\nEvent Location:The Guildhall, St Giles' Square, Northampton.\nParking is available at St. John's Multi Storey Car Park - Postcode for Sat Nav: NN1 1HA\nThe event will provide:\n•\tAn overview of the programme and its ambitions\n•\tInsight into our commissioning approach\n•\tA chance to shape the future of supported employment in our area\n•\tNetworking with other providers and stakeholders\nIf you wish to attend the engagement event, please register your interest by Monday 1st September 2025 to procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk and provide your organisation name, contact details and number of attendees. Please also reference the event title and project reference on your correspondence - 'South Midlands Connect to Work Programme (West Northants area) - Ref WNC00000569. An agenda will be issued to all interested organisations attending, prior to the event.\nIf you are unable to attend the event and would like to complete the survey, please visit: https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=9rFq2WDmUE2ez1oK8hIXl-Sv5EwS_dFIh_mXUdHyKtlUNFVTUlFSTkcxMVUyVjlQMElJS041QjI4Ry4u"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 Aug 2025 · 045259-2025 · planningUpdate
{
  "id": "045259-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planningUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-01T14:12:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056ad9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
    "name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "WNC00000569",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF24",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "South Midlands Connect to Work Programme (West Northants area)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1440000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1728000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "045259-2025",
        "description": "Under 'Description' and 'Engagement' the email  address to register for the market engagement event, was incorrect on the original published notice. The correct address to register your interest for the event is: procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "West Northamptonshire Council (WNC) is seeking to appoint experienced delivery partners to support the implementation of the South Midlands Connect to Work Programme in the West Northamptonshire area.\nInformation on the Connect to Work Grant Guidance for England can be found here -  https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/connect-to-work/connect-to-work-grant-guidance-for-england\nConnect to Work is aimed at improving employment outcomes for residents facing barriers into work.\nPrior to commencing the formal procurement, WNC is conducting a Supplier Engagement Event for the South Midlands Connect to Work Programme (West Northants area)to seek input from the market and to understand what the appetite is for undertaking this service.\nThe procurement procedure route (Open/ Competitive Flexible) is undetermined at this stage and will be established following the market engagement event.\nThe Council would like to invite interested organisations to attend a face to face market engagement event on Wednesday, 3rd September 2025 at 10 am - 1 pm held at The Guildhall, St Giles' Square, Northampton  NN1 1DE.\nPrior to the event interested organisations are invited to complete our online survey here: https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=9rFq2WDmUE2ez1oK8hIXl-Sv5EwS_dFIh_mXUdHyKtlUNFVTUlFSTkcxMVUyVjlQMElJS041QjI4Ry4u\nIt is not a mandatory requirement to complete the survey to be able to attend the market engagement event.\nTo register for this event please email procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk by Monday, 1st September 2025 . Please note only registered attendees will be allowed into the engagement event.\nParticipation in this process will not impact your ability to engage with the future tender opportunity.\nThe information provided in the survey by Potential Suppliers will not contribute to any future tender submissions or the evaluation process.\nParticipation in the market engagement event does not guarantee that a procurement will follow, nor does it determine the final scope or structure of any potential procurement.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
      "name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Angel Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Claire Baker",
        "email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "045259-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045259-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-01T14:12:39+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "WNC is conducting a Supplier Engagement Event for the South Midlands Connect to Work Programme (West Northants area) to seek input from the market and will be inviting interested organisations to attend a face to face market engagement event on Wednesday, 3rd September 2025 from 10 am - 1 pm.\nEvent Location:The Guildhall, St Giles' Square, Northampton.\nParking is available at St. John's Multi Storey Car Park - Postcode for Sat Nav: NN1 1HA\nThe event will provide:\n•\tAn overview of the programme and its ambitions\n•\tInsight into our commissioning approach\n•\tA chance to shape the future of supported employment in our area\n•\tNetworking with other providers and stakeholders\nIf you wish to attend the engagement event, please register your interest by Monday 1st September 2025 to procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk and provide your organisation name, contact details and number of attendees. Please also reference the event title and project reference on your correspondence - 'South Midlands Connect to Work Programme (West Northants area) - Ref WNC00000569. An agenda will be issued to all interested organisations attending, prior to the event.\nIf you are unable to attend the event and would like to complete the survey, please visit: https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=9rFq2WDmUE2ez1oK8hIXl-Sv5EwS_dFIh_mXUdHyKtlUNFVTUlFSTkcxMVUyVjlQMElJS041QjI4Ry4u"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Aug 2025 · 045013-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "045013-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-01T08:47:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056ad9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
    "name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "WNC00000569",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF24",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "South Midlands Connect to Work Programme (West Northants area)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1440000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1728000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "West Northamptonshire Council (WNC) is seeking to appoint experienced delivery partners to support the implementation of the South Midlands Connect to Work Programme in the West Northamptonshire area.\nInformation on the Connect to Work Grant Guidance for England can be found here -  https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/connect-to-work/connect-to-work-grant-guidance-for-england\nConnect to Work is aimed at improving employment outcomes for residents facing barriers into work. \nPrior to commencing the formal procurement, WNC is conducting a Supplier Engagement Event for the South Midlands Connect to Work Programme (West Northants area)to seek input from the market and to understand what the appetite is for undertaking this service.\nThe procurement procedure route (Open/ Competitive Flexible) is undetermined at this stage and will be established following the market engagement event.\nThe Council would like to invite interested organisations to attend a face to face market engagement event on Wednesday, 3rd September 2025 at 10 am – 1 pm held at The Guildhall, St Giles’ Square, Northampton  NN1 1DE.\nPrior to the event interested organisations are invited to complete our online survey here: https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=9rFq2WDmUE2ez1oK8hIXl-Sv5EwS_dFIh_mXUdHyKtlUNFVTUlFSTkcxMVUyVjlQMElJS041QjI4Ry4u\nIt is not a mandatory requirement to complete the survey to be able to attend the market engagement event. \nTo register for this event please email procurement@westnorthamptonshire.gov.uk by Monday, 1st September 2025 . Please note only registered attendees will be allowed into the engagement event.\nParticipation in this process will not impact your ability to engage with the future tender opportunity.\nThe information provided in the survey by Potential Suppliers will not contribute to any future tender submissions or the evaluation process.\nParticipation in the market engagement event does not guarantee that a procurement will follow, nor does it determine the final scope or structure of any potential procurement.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
      "name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Angel Street "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Claire Baker",
        "email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "045013-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045013-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-01T08:47:35+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "WNC is conducting a Supplier Engagement Event for the South Midlands Connect to Work Programme (West Northants area) to seek input from the market and will be inviting interested organisations to attend a face to face market engagement event on Wednesday, 3rd September 2025 from 10 am – 1 pm.\nEvent Location:The Guildhall, St Giles’ Square, Northampton.\nParking is available at St. John's Multi Storey Car Park - Postcode for Sat Nav: NN1 1HA  \nThe event will provide:\n•\tAn overview of the programme and its ambitions \n•\tInsight into our commissioning approach\n•\tA chance to shape the future of supported employment in our area\n•\tNetworking with other providers and stakeholders\nIf you wish to attend the engagement event, please register your interest by Monday 1st September 2025 to procurement@westnorthamptonshire.gov.uk and provide your organisation name, contact details and number of attendees. Please also reference the event title and project reference on your correspondence - 'South Midlands Connect to Work Programme (West Northants area) – Ref WNC00000569. An agenda will be issued to all interested organisations attending, prior to the event.\nIf you are unable to attend the event and would like to complete the survey, please visit: https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=9rFq2WDmUE2ez1oK8hIXl-Sv5EwS_dFIh_mXUdHyKtlUNFVTUlFSTkcxMVUyVjlQMElJS041QjI4Ry4u"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}