TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

SOUTH KESTEVEN DISTRICT COUNCIL: DEEPINGS LEISURE CENTRE - DESIGN TEAM

Architectural design services
Published value
£1,000,000
Submission deadline 30 May 2022, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: South Kesteven District Council: "SOUTH KESTEVEN DISTRICT COUNCIL: DEEPINGS LEISURE CENTRE - DESIGN TEAM". Published status: active. Published value: £1,000,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 30 May 2022, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthoritySouth Kesteven District CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
30 May 2022, 12:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£1,000,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: South Kesteven District Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for South Kesteven District Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
22Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySouth Kesteven District Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published28 Apr 2022, 13:07 BST
Last source update28 Apr 2022, 13:07 BST
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationArchitectural design services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-033163
What is being bought
The Council wishes to invite tenders for services of a design team: Architect, contract administrator, lead consultant, with sub-consultants: civil/structural engineer, mechanical and electrical engineer, filtration consultant and Principal Designer. The aims of this contract are to develop the design and manage the building contract on a two-stage open book process with the preferred contractor for the refurbishment and remodelling of Deepings Leisure Centre, Park Road, Deeping St James, Peterborough PE6 8ND. The proposed project start date is 12th July 2022 and the anticipated end date is September 2025. The Council is carrying out a separate tender process to appoint a contractor for the Construction element of this project. The Council will have two separate contracts for this project, one for the Design and one for the Construction. Further information and documents relating to this requirement can be found at https://www.eastmidstender.org. When there, you can search using the tender reference DN609819.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £1,000,000
    28 Apr 2022, 13:07 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    28 Apr 2022, 13:07 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    28 Apr 2022, 13:07 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 30 May 2022, 12:00 BST
    28 Apr 2022, 13:07 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    28 Apr 2022, 13:07 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£1,000,000
    The Council wishes to invite tenders for services of a design team: Architect, contract administrator, lead consultant, with sub-consultants: civil/structural engineer, mechanical and electrical engineer, filtration consultant and Principal Designer. The aims of this contract are to develop the design and manage the building contract on a two-stage open book process with the preferred contractor for the refurbishment and remodelling of Deepings Leisure Centre, Park Road, Deeping St James, Peterborough PE6 8ND. The proposed project start date is 12th July 2022 and the anticipated end date is September 2025. The Council is carrying out a separate tender process to appoint a contractor for the Construction element of this project. The Council will have two separate contracts for this project, one for the Design and one for the Construction. Further information and documents relating to this requirement can be found at https://www.eastmidstender.org. When there, you can search using the tender reference DN609819. Additional information: Deadline for mandatory site visit requests - 6th May 2022 Deadline for potential clarification questions from suppliers - 23rd May 2022 Deadline for receipt of bids - 12 noon on 30th May 2022
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    28 Apr 2022, 13:07 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    30 May 2022, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

South Kesteven District Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-6066
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published