Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "074346-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-05T16:06:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:123456-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "074346-2026-PRJ2234-1",
"title": "South East London (SEL) British Sign Language (BSL) NHS Talking Therapies Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1011056",
"name": "SignHealth London"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ2234",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract is subject to a one year extension."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 does not apply to this award.\nThe Procurement is being managed by the NHS London Commercial Hub (NHS LCH) hosted by NEL ICB, on behalf of the Authority, in connection with a competitive Invitation to Tender (ITT) exercise that is being conducted via a competitive process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nThe contract was signed on 30th April 2026.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South East London (SEL) British Sign Language (BSL) NHS Talking Therapies Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Talking Therapies services to provide effective support for people with depression and anxiety disorders that can be managed effectively in a uni-professional context.\nAs Talking Therapies services expanded there has been a need identified to increase access for people who are Deaf and use BSL.\nA service was commissioned by NHS England up until February 2025. Since then, ICBs are responsible for commissioning a service suitable to the needs of their local population.\nSEL ICB recognises the value of a BSL talking therapies provision to meet the needs of Deaf adults requiring support for anxiety and depression and now seeks to commission this service for the population of SEL with GPs in the boroughs of Bexley, Bromley, Greenwich, Lambeth, Lewisham and Southwark.\nThe value is up to £330000 over the maximum 3 years of the contract.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QKK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1011056",
"name": "SignHealth London",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1011056",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "SignHealth London"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107885",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "074346-2026-PRJ2234-1",
"title": "South East London (SEL) British Sign Language (BSL) NHS Talking Therapies Service",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074346-2026-PRJ2234-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. T\nThis contract has been awarded; The contract was signed on 30th April 2026.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Aug 2026 · 074346-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "074346-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-05T16:06:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:123456-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "074346-2026-PRJ2234-1",
"title": "South East London (SEL) British Sign Language (BSL) NHS Talking Therapies Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1011056",
"name": "SignHealth London"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ2234",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract is subject to a one year extension."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 does not apply to this award.\nThe Procurement is being managed by the NHS London Commercial Hub (NHS LCH) hosted by NEL ICB, on behalf of the Authority, in connection with a competitive Invitation to Tender (ITT) exercise that is being conducted via a competitive process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nThe contract was signed on 30th April 2026.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South East London (SEL) British Sign Language (BSL) NHS Talking Therapies Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Talking Therapies services to provide effective support for people with depression and anxiety disorders that can be managed effectively in a uni-professional context.\nAs Talking Therapies services expanded there has been a need identified to increase access for people who are Deaf and use BSL.\nA service was commissioned by NHS England up until February 2025. Since then, ICBs are responsible for commissioning a service suitable to the needs of their local population.\nSEL ICB recognises the value of a BSL talking therapies provision to meet the needs of Deaf adults requiring support for anxiety and depression and now seeks to commission this service for the population of SEL with GPs in the boroughs of Bexley, Bromley, Greenwich, Lambeth, Lewisham and Southwark.\nThe value is up to £330000 over the maximum 3 years of the contract.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QKK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1011056",
"name": "SignHealth London",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1011056",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "SignHealth London"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107885",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "074346-2026-PRJ2234-1",
"title": "South East London (SEL) British Sign Language (BSL) NHS Talking Therapies Service",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074346-2026-PRJ2234-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. T\nThis contract has been awarded; The contract was signed on 30th April 2026.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}