Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Care (Education) and Treatment Reviews (C(E)TR) for the South East and South West Integrated Care Boards (ICBs)
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET, SWINDON AND WILTSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Care (Education) and Treatment Reviews (C(E)TR) for the South East and South West Integrated Care Boards (ICBs)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET, SWINDON AND WILTSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET, SWINDON AND WILTSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET, SWINDON AND WILTSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET, SWINDON AND WILTSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published22 Dec 2025, 18:02 GMT | Last source update22 Dec 2025, 18:02 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055706 | ||
What is being bought
**This is an Intention to Award Notice to award a contract using a competitive process under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) regulations for Care (Education) and Treatment Reviews (C(E)TR) for the South East and South West Integrated Care Boards (ICBs)**
Details of the services were provided in the F02: Contract Notice published on the 1st July 2025 (2025/S 000-036535).
The contract(s) period is 1st April 2026 - 31st March 2031 (which includes an optional extension period for up to 2 (two) years), as defined at the sole discretion of the Commissioners, for both lots and their respective contracts.
Each of the lots total combined maximum contracts values, across the full potential term of 5 (five) years, including any optional extension years are:
LOT 1 - South West = £819,467
LOT 2 - South East = £1,371,400
With a total maximum contract(s) value, for both lots combined is £2,190,867.
The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight 7th January 2026.
This exercise was carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.
This contract had not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under PSR.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
22 Dec 2025, 18:02 GMT - Official notice release published
22 Dec 2025, 18:02 GMT - Buyer information updated
22 Dec 2025, 18:02 GMT - tender value changed
2 Jul 2025, 05:10 BST - Status changed to published status
2 Jul 2025, 05:10 BST - Official notice release published
2 Jul 2025, 05:10 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
2 Jul 2025, 05:10 BST - Published value updated to £2,392,536
1 Jul 2025, 16:31 BST - Status changed to active
1 Jul 2025, 16:31 BST - Official notice release published
1 Jul 2025, 16:31 BST - Submission deadline changed to 12 Aug 2025, 12:00 BST
1 Jul 2025, 16:31 BST - Buyer information updated
1 Jul 2025, 16:31 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1South West Integrated Care Boards (SW ICBs)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedDetails of the services were provided in the F02: Contract Notice published on the 1st July 2025 (2025/S 000-036535).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2South East Integrated Care Boards (SE ICBs)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedDetails of the services were provided in the F02: Contract Notice published on the 1st July 2025 (2025/S 000-036535).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
22 Dec 2025, 18:02 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 19 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · £819,467 - Contract active
Signed 19 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · £1,371,400
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Independant Lives Not published · Not published · active Independant Lives Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts South West Integrated Care Boards (SW ICBs) £819,467 · signed 19 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active South East Integrated Care Boards (SE ICBs) £1,371,400 · signed 19 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) bids: 2 (lot 2) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET, SWINDON AND WILTSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Contracting authority GB-FTS-169943Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published