Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Salford →
View official notice ↗Official source
The University of Salford is seeking a Supplier to provide two suitably qualified and experienced In-Country Representatives (ICRs). The ICRs will be responsible for representing the University across South Asia, specifically India, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka and Nepal. The Supplier will provide the legal, HR and financial framework required to support the University's presence and brand development in the region. The successful Supplier will play a key role in supporting recruitment and marketing activities across these markets, with the ICRs working collaboratively to deliver agreed objectives, meet recruitment targets, and operate within an established budget. The successful supplier will be able to work efficiently, in line with local legislation, to ensure that they can source, recruit and on board experienced and qualified ICRs to begin working by 3rd August 2026. The contract will be on a 3+1+1 basis, running for an initial period of three years with two further extensions of 1 year each subject to satisfactory performance. It is essential that the Supplier will be able to manage all aspects of the financial side of the work. Salary remuneration for any representative will be paid monthly and will be subject to local taxes, whilst the operational budget will be closely monitored and reported on regularly to keep us informed. We will also expect the Supplier to have the infrastructure to act as an advisor on the developing regulatory framework.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b3b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074348-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 15:10:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055525-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074348-2026 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | tender | 055525-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074348-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-05T16:10:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 120120,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144144
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T16:10:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJJ-9285-TNRV",
"name": "White Bridge Education"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoS/OW/25/26/QTR4/South Asia ICRs",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "South Asia ICRs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Salford is seeking a Supplier to provide two suitably qualified and experienced In-Country Representatives (ICRs). The ICRs will be responsible for representing the University across South Asia, specifically India, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka and Nepal.\nThe Supplier will provide the legal, HR and financial framework required to support the University's presence and brand development in the region. The successful Supplier will play a key role in supporting recruitment and marketing activities across these markets, with the ICRs working collaboratively to deliver agreed objectives, meet recruitment targets, and operate within an established budget.\nThe successful supplier will be able to work efficiently, in line with local legislation, to ensure that they can source, recruit and on board experienced and qualified ICRs to begin working by 3rd August 2026. The contract will be on a 3+1+1 basis, running for an initial period of three years with two further extensions of 1 year each subject to satisfactory performance.\nIt is essential that the Supplier will be able to manage all aspects of the financial side of the work. Salary remuneration for any representative will be paid monthly and will be subject to local taxes, whilst the operational budget will be closely monitored and reported on regularly to keep us informed. We will also expect the Supplier to have the infrastructure to act as an advisor on the developing regulatory framework.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJJ-9285-TNRV",
"name": "White Bridge Education",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IN",
"country": "IN",
"locality": "Mumbai",
"postalCode": "400004",
"countryName": "India",
"streetAddress": "Prasad Chambers 302, Tata Road 2"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJJ-9285-TNRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "preeti.wadekar@whitebridgeeducation.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074348-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-05T16:10:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 120120,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144144
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T16:10:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJJ-9285-TNRV",
"name": "White Bridge Education"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoS/OW/25/26/QTR4/South Asia ICRs",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "South Asia ICRs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Salford is seeking a Supplier to provide two suitably qualified and experienced In-Country Representatives (ICRs). The ICRs will be responsible for representing the University across South Asia, specifically India, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka and Nepal.\nThe Supplier will provide the legal, HR and financial framework required to support the University's presence and brand development in the region. The successful Supplier will play a key role in supporting recruitment and marketing activities across these markets, with the ICRs working collaboratively to deliver agreed objectives, meet recruitment targets, and operate within an established budget.\nThe successful supplier will be able to work efficiently, in line with local legislation, to ensure that they can source, recruit and on board experienced and qualified ICRs to begin working by 3rd August 2026. The contract will be on a 3+1+1 basis, running for an initial period of three years with two further extensions of 1 year each subject to satisfactory performance.\nIt is essential that the Supplier will be able to manage all aspects of the financial side of the work. Salary remuneration for any representative will be paid monthly and will be subject to local taxes, whilst the operational budget will be closely monitored and reported on regularly to keep us informed. We will also expect the Supplier to have the infrastructure to act as an advisor on the developing regulatory framework.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJJ-9285-TNRV",
"name": "White Bridge Education",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IN",
"country": "IN",
"locality": "Mumbai",
"postalCode": "400004",
"countryName": "India",
"streetAddress": "Prasad Chambers 302, Tata Road 2"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJJ-9285-TNRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "preeti.wadekar@whitebridgeeducation.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055525-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T09:54:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UoS/OW/25/26/QTR4/South Asia ICRs",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be on a 3+1+1 basis, running for an initial period of three years with two further extensions of 1 year each subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "About your operations 20%\nLegal, Financial & HR Framework 20%\nSupplier and Client Operational Framework 15%\nAppointing and Managing In-Country Representative 20%\nAdditional Services 5%\nCosts 20%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South Asia ICRs",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055525-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055525-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T09:54:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Salford is seeking a Supplier to provide two suitably qualified and experienced In-Country Representatives (ICRs). The ICRs will be responsible for representing the University across South Asia, specifically India, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka and Nepal.\nThe Supplier will provide the legal, HR and financial framework required to support the University's presence and brand development in the region. The successful Supplier will play a key role in supporting recruitment and marketing activities across these markets, with the ICRs working collaboratively to deliver agreed objectives, meet recruitment targets, and operate within an established budget.\nThe successful supplier will be able to work efficiently, in line with local legislation, to ensure that they can source, recruit and on board experienced and qualified ICRs to begin working by 3rd August 2026. The contract will be on a 3+1+1 basis, running for an initial period of three years with two further extensions of 1 year each subject to satisfactory performance. \nIt is essential that the Supplier will be able to manage all aspects of the financial side of the work. Salary remuneration for any representative will be paid monthly and will be subject to local taxes, whilst the operational budget will be closely monitored and reported on regularly to keep us informed. We will also expect the Supplier to have the infrastructure to act as an advisor on the developing regulatory framework.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "For full tender information and to submit a return please visit our InTend portal via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/salford/aspx/Home.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}