Lot 1
No lot description published.
HBL require to renew the current licences and maintenance details of which are set out below. Cost for licenses for Sophos Mobile as per below: Sophos Central Mobile Control Advanced and Mobile Security Licenses and Platinum Support1200 To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997649558
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ed42 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079050-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 16:05:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079050-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079050-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T16:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQL-2869-XVHY",
"name": "NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168154",
"name": "Boxee"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sophos Mobile Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HBL require to renew the current licences and maintenance details of which are set out below.\nCost for licenses for Sophos Mobile as per below:\nSophos Central Mobile Control Advanced and Mobile Security Licenses and Platinum Support1200\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997649558",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQL-2869-XVHY",
"name": "NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQL-2869-XVHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aashni Shah",
"email": "a.shah23@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168154",
"name": "Boxee",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Artemis House, Eboracum Way, Hepworth Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "faye.moodie@boxxe.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30072,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36086.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079050-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079050-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T16:05:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079050-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T16:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQL-2869-XVHY",
"name": "NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168154",
"name": "Boxee"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sophos Mobile Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HBL require to renew the current licences and maintenance details of which are set out below.\nCost for licenses for Sophos Mobile as per below:\nSophos Central Mobile Control Advanced and Mobile Security Licenses and Platinum Support1200\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997649558",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQL-2869-XVHY",
"name": "NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQL-2869-XVHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aashni Shah",
"email": "a.shah23@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168154",
"name": "Boxee",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Artemis House, Eboracum Way, Hepworth Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "faye.moodie@boxxe.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30072,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36086.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079050-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079050-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T16:05:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}