Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017114-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T17:28:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-9479-DHPY",
"name": "SONI Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SONI069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10680000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend annually for up to three years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Candidate Capacity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Candidates are required to demonstrate, that in principle they have at their disposal sufficient manpower (of relevant and appropriate expertise and experience) and other resources necessary to deliver contracts of this nature."
},
{
"name": "Previous Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Candidates are required to demonstrate that they have sufficient recent and relevant experience to deliver contracts of this nature."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Refer to PSQ"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Refer to PSQ"
},
{
"description": "Refer to PSQ",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SONI069 Environmental & Planning Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 8900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10680000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "017114-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017114-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T17:28:27Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "SONI wishes to appoint appropriately qualified and experienced consultants to provide Public Planning, Ecology and Environmental services, primarily pursuant to SONI’s statutory functions in the area of Grid Development and SONI’s Framework for Grid Development.\nAn evaluation team will access each submission based against the criteria in the PSQ"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2033-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Selection process will be as per the PSQ and RFP",
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "SONI wishes to appoint appropriately qualified and experienced consultants to provide Public Planning, Ecology and Environmental services, primarily pursuant to SONI’s statutory functions in the area of Grid Development and SONI’s Framework for Grid Development.\nPrefer refer to the documents Scope of Requirements",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-03-25T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-9479-DHPY",
"name": "SONI Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT6 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Manse Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.soni.ltd.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVY-9479-DHPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dee Fraser",
"email": "tenders.soni@soni.ltd.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Feb 2026 · 017114-2026 · tender
{
"id": "017114-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T17:28:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-9479-DHPY",
"name": "SONI Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SONI069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10680000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend annually for up to three years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Candidate Capacity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Candidates are required to demonstrate, that in principle they have at their disposal sufficient manpower (of relevant and appropriate expertise and experience) and other resources necessary to deliver contracts of this nature."
},
{
"name": "Previous Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Candidates are required to demonstrate that they have sufficient recent and relevant experience to deliver contracts of this nature."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Refer to PSQ"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Refer to PSQ"
},
{
"description": "Refer to PSQ",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SONI069 Environmental & Planning Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 8900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10680000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "017114-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017114-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T17:28:27Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "SONI wishes to appoint appropriately qualified and experienced consultants to provide Public Planning, Ecology and Environmental services, primarily pursuant to SONI’s statutory functions in the area of Grid Development and SONI’s Framework for Grid Development.\nAn evaluation team will access each submission based against the criteria in the PSQ"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2033-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Selection process will be as per the PSQ and RFP",
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "SONI wishes to appoint appropriately qualified and experienced consultants to provide Public Planning, Ecology and Environmental services, primarily pursuant to SONI’s statutory functions in the area of Grid Development and SONI’s Framework for Grid Development.\nPrefer refer to the documents Scope of Requirements",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-03-25T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-9479-DHPY",
"name": "SONI Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT6 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Manse Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.soni.ltd.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVY-9479-DHPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dee Fraser",
"email": "tenders.soni@soni.ltd.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}