Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
A multi-user licence for 2 years 8 months (1 August 2026 to 31 March 2029) to the Solihull Approach online Parenting Programme and Practitioner programmes for a population between 200,000 – 500,000. This licence will give free access to online parenting and professional programmes on the Solihull Approach website.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06efc3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082772-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 14:30:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082772-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082772-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T15:30:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZX-6338-MMBL",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN827130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Solihull Parenting Approach Multi-User Licences (MUL)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A multi-user licence for 2 years 8 months (1 August 2026 to 31 March 2029) to the Solihull Approach online Parenting Programme and Practitioner programmes for a population between 200,000 – 500,000. This licence will give free access to online parenting and professional programmes on the Solihull Approach website.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hasneen Choudhary",
"email": "Hasneen.Choudhary@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZX-6338-MMBL",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 2JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lode Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZX-6338-MMBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nicola.Roach@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Solihull Parenting Approach Multi-User Licences (MUL)",
"value": {
"amount": 41975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41975
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 additional year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082772-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082772-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T15:30:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082772-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T15:30:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZX-6338-MMBL",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN827130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Solihull Parenting Approach Multi-User Licences (MUL)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A multi-user licence for 2 years 8 months (1 August 2026 to 31 March 2029) to the Solihull Approach online Parenting Programme and Practitioner programmes for a population between 200,000 – 500,000. This licence will give free access to online parenting and professional programmes on the Solihull Approach website.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hasneen Choudhary",
"email": "Hasneen.Choudhary@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZX-6338-MMBL",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 2JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lode Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZX-6338-MMBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nicola.Roach@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Solihull Parenting Approach Multi-User Licences (MUL)",
"value": {
"amount": 41975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41975
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 additional year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082772-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082772-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T15:30:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}