Lot 1
No lot description published.
The contract involves the supply, installation, testing, commissioning and handover of a complete rooftop solar PV system for the Jubilee Building, including all solar modules, inverters, optimisers, metering equipment, mechanical mounting systems, electrical cabling and containment, protection devices, temporary works, project management, site supervision, and supporting professional services such as fire integration, lightning protection, surveys and as-built documentation, delivered as a fully operational, compliant installation in accordance with NHS site requirements and relevant regulations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065df2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017748-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 10:32:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017748-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017748-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T10:32:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065df2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar energy"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04437964",
"name": "SMART ELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAPRO098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Solar PV Installation at Jubilee, MPH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract involves the supply, installation, testing, commissioning and handover of a complete rooftop solar PV system for the Jubilee Building, including all solar modules, inverters, optimisers, metering equipment, mechanical mounting systems, electrical cabling and containment, protection devices, temporary works, project management, site supervision, and supporting professional services such as fire integration, lightning protection, surveys and as-built documentation, delivered as a fully operational, compliant installation in accordance with NHS site requirements and relevant regulations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04437964",
"name": "SMART ELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Western Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eesgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04437964",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@eesgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRCT-5282-XPBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Solar PV Installation at Jubilee, MPH",
"value": {
"amount": 145831,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174997.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017748-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017748-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T10:32:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017748-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T10:32:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065df2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar energy"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04437964",
"name": "SMART ELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAPRO098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Solar PV Installation at Jubilee, MPH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract involves the supply, installation, testing, commissioning and handover of a complete rooftop solar PV system for the Jubilee Building, including all solar modules, inverters, optimisers, metering equipment, mechanical mounting systems, electrical cabling and containment, protection devices, temporary works, project management, site supervision, and supporting professional services such as fire integration, lightning protection, surveys and as-built documentation, delivered as a fully operational, compliant installation in accordance with NHS site requirements and relevant regulations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04437964",
"name": "SMART ELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Western Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eesgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04437964",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@eesgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRCT-5282-XPBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Solar PV Installation at Jubilee, MPH",
"value": {
"amount": 145831,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174997.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017748-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017748-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T10:32:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}