Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Plymouth Community Homes →
View official notice ↗Official source
Plymouth Community Homes (PCH) is seeking suitably qualified suppliers to respond to this ITT to undertake servicing and maintenance to PCH solar panels
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f14e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025112-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 11:57:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080854-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025112-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017330-2026 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | tender | 080854-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025112-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T11:57:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f14e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE053",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXQ-6595-PMBP",
"name": "Simpler Solar (SW) lTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LR/SolarPanels/045/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Solar Panels Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Plymouth Community Homes (PCH) is seeking suitably qualified suppliers to respond to this ITT to undertake servicing and maintenance to PCH solar panels",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Raisbeck",
"email": "laura.raisbeck@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388145"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXQ-6595-PMBP",
"name": "Simpler Solar (SW) lTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL8 2PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1A, Foley Lodge, Chittleburn Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXQ-6595-PMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@simplesolarltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Solar Panels Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 1225993,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1471191.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year extension (1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T11:57:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not over the required threshold for these to be advertised but will be implemented into Contract Meetings"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025112-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T11:57:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f14e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE053",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXQ-6595-PMBP",
"name": "Simpler Solar (SW) lTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LR/SolarPanels/045/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Solar Panels Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Plymouth Community Homes (PCH) is seeking suitably qualified suppliers to respond to this ITT to undertake servicing and maintenance to PCH solar panels",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Raisbeck",
"email": "laura.raisbeck@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388145"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXQ-6595-PMBP",
"name": "Simpler Solar (SW) lTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL8 2PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1A, Foley Lodge, Chittleburn Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXQ-6595-PMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@simplesolarltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Solar Panels Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 1225993,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1471191.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year extension (1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T11:57:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not over the required threshold for these to be advertised but will be implemented into Contract Meetings"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017330-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-26T13:31:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f14e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE053",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Solar Panels Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 1225993,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1471191.6
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 years plus 1 plus 1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017330-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017330-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T13:31:46Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXQ-6595-PMBP",
"name": "Simple Solar (SW) lTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LR/SolarPanels/045/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Solar Panels Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Plymouth Community Homes (PCH) is seeking suitably qualified suppliers to respond to this ITT to undertake servicing and maintenance to PCH solar panels",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388145"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXQ-6595-PMBP",
"name": "Simple Solar (SW) lTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL8 2PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Foley Lodge, Chittleburn Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXQ-6595-PMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@simplesolarltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080854-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T08:00:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f14e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LR/SolarPanels/045/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year contract plus 1 plus 1 = 5 year contract"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Solar Panels Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080854-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080854-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T08:00:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Plymouth Community Homes (PCH) is seeking suitably qualified suppliers to respond to this ITT to undertake servicing and maintenance to PCH solar panels",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=100734&TID105981&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Raisbeck",
"email": "laura.raisbeck@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388145"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "This hasnt been undertaken for this tender"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}