Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Lancaster City Council →
Installation of Solar Panels to Council Maintained Properties
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06104c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007351-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 08:13:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007351-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007351-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T08:13:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06104c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQG-8236-WVNZ",
"name": "Lancaster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWD-8868-JJYG",
"name": "RJ Solar Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN804690",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Solar Panel Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of Solar Panels to Council Maintained Properties",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQG-8236-WVNZ",
"name": "Lancaster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancaster",
"postalCode": "LA1 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster Town Hall, Dalton Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQG-8236-WVNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ms Elaine Wilson",
"email": "ewilson@lancaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1524852000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWD-8868-JJYG",
"name": "RJ Solar Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carnforth",
"postalCode": "LA6 2NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Newton Holme Farm. Kirkby Lonsdale Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWD-8868-JJYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janan Morgan",
"email": "info@rjsolar.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Solar Panel Installation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 167400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007351-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007351-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T08:13:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007351-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T08:13:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06104c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQG-8236-WVNZ",
"name": "Lancaster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWD-8868-JJYG",
"name": "RJ Solar Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN804690",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Solar Panel Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of Solar Panels to Council Maintained Properties",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQG-8236-WVNZ",
"name": "Lancaster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancaster",
"postalCode": "LA1 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster Town Hall, Dalton Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQG-8236-WVNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ms Elaine Wilson",
"email": "ewilson@lancaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1524852000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWD-8868-JJYG",
"name": "RJ Solar Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carnforth",
"postalCode": "LA6 2NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Newton Holme Farm. Kirkby Lonsdale Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWD-8868-JJYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janan Morgan",
"email": "info@rjsolar.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Solar Panel Installation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 167400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007351-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007351-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T08:13:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}