Lot 1
Solar installation, cancelled due to errors, will re publish
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Aquinas College →
Cencelled due to errors, will re publish
UKD
Solar installation, cancelled due to errors, will re publish
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Solar installation | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Solar installation (09332000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 09 | 1,828 | 4 median · 34.4 average (667 of 1,828 with a bid count) | 5 average (759 of 1,828 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 113 | 4 median · 165.8 average (32 of 113 with a bid count) | 18.1 average (36 of 113 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03c581 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012609-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 03 2023 09:41:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 May 2023 | award, contract | 012609-2023 |
| 2 May 2023 | tender | 012473-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012609-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-05-03T10:41:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c581",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-81706",
"name": "Aquinas College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012609-2023-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c581",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Solar installation, cancelled due to errors, will re publish",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Solar",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cencelled due to errors, will re publish",
"classification": {
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81706",
"name": "Aquinas College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "STOCKPORT",
"postalCode": "SK26TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nangreave Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aquinas.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "College"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aquinas College",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Green",
"email": "chris.green@aquinas.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1614833237"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81763",
"name": "Aquinas College",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK2 6TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aquinas College"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012609-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-05-03T10:41:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c581",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-81706",
"name": "Aquinas College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012609-2023-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c581",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Solar installation, cancelled due to errors, will re publish",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Solar",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cencelled due to errors, will re publish",
"classification": {
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81706",
"name": "Aquinas College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "STOCKPORT",
"postalCode": "SK26TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nangreave Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aquinas.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "College"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aquinas College",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Green",
"email": "chris.green@aquinas.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1614833237"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81763",
"name": "Aquinas College",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK2 6TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aquinas College"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012473-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-02T11:45:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c581",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-81706",
"name": "Aquinas College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c581",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "TBC"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply and installation of solar system to two buildings",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 30
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Solar Photovoltaics",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply and installation of solar system to two buildings",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-03T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "09331200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar photovoltaic modules"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Procurement through the CPC DPC only"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://thecpc.sourcingcloud.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81706",
"name": "Aquinas College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "STOCKPORT",
"postalCode": "SK26TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nangreave Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aquinas.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "College"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aquinas College",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://thecpc.sourcingcloud.com/",
"name": "Chris Green",
"email": "chris.green@aquinas.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1614833237"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81707",
"name": "Aquinas College",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aquinas College"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}