Lot 1
No lot description published.
Youth Offending Case Management System to host the assessments, plans, daily records and contacts, young person and family information and victim information. Ensure the service remains complaint with government changes to offence, MoJ framework and practice, offender, court procedure and disposal legislation and guidance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067801 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029184-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 13:59:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029184-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029184-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T14:59:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067801",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01649776",
"name": "CACI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SOL30035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SOL Youth Offending Systems 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Youth Offending Case Management System to host the assessments, plans, daily records and contacts, young person and family information and victim information. \nEnsure the service remains complaint with government changes to offence, MoJ framework and practice, offender, court procedure and disposal legislation and guidance.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01649776",
"name": "CACI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W14 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caci House Kensington Village"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caci.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01649776",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@caci.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWT-4231-YGQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SOL Youth Offending System 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 75380,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90456
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Enhanced Victim Module Childview"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029184-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029184-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T14:59:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ability to run and integrate quality assurance tools against team national standards",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provide software updates in accordance with YJB requirements in a timely fashion",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Supplier will provide full technical support and training",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029184-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T14:59:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067801",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01649776",
"name": "CACI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SOL30035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SOL Youth Offending Systems 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Youth Offending Case Management System to host the assessments, plans, daily records and contacts, young person and family information and victim information. \nEnsure the service remains complaint with government changes to offence, MoJ framework and practice, offender, court procedure and disposal legislation and guidance.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01649776",
"name": "CACI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W14 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caci House Kensington Village"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caci.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01649776",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@caci.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWT-4231-YGQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SOL Youth Offending System 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 75380,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90456
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Enhanced Victim Module Childview"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029184-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029184-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T14:59:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ability to run and integrate quality assurance tools against team national standards",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provide software updates in accordance with YJB requirements in a timely fashion",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Supplier will provide full technical support and training",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}