Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "053271-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T11:54:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05918c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SOL30097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1008000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1209600
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Up to 2 years to no later than 30/11/2029"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tenderers are required to complete the ITT Part 3 Return which contains Technical questions. Bidders will also be invited to give a presentation (refer to ITT Part 3 Return for details). The quality questions and presentation will form 100% of the evaluated criteria."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Economic & Financial Standing, including minimum annual turnover of £302,400 – PASS/FAIL"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SOL Homes for Ukraine (Ukrainian Host & Guest Support) 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 1008000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1209600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053271-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053271-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T11:54:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Council is looking to commission a service to support individuals and families displaced by the conflict in Ukraine through the Homes for Ukraine Sponsorship Scheme.\nSolihull Council delivers the Homes for Ukraine (HfU) scheme locally, ensuring that both Ukrainian guests and their UK sponsors receive appropriate advice, support, and access to services. The service has two main functions:\n• Sponsor Support: To ensure host households are equipped and supported to sustain sponsorship arrangements.\n• Guest Support: To help Ukrainian arrivals settle into life in Solihull, access services, and receive tailored assistance where needed.\nThis tender opportunity falls under The Procurement Act 2023\nEstimated contract value including extension options £1,008,000.\nContract duration: 3 years with the option to extend for up to a further 2 years.\nRelevant CPV codes:\n85300000 Social work and related services\n85312000 Social work services without accommodation\n98000000 Other community, social and personal services\nSelection includes a minimum turnover threshold and acceptance of a fixed payment rate per individual, and evaluation will be against Quality, as per the associated tender documents.\nThe procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at \nhttps://solihull.my.site.com/s/ \nAdditional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address \nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via \nhttps://solihull.my.site.com/s/ \nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted to the above-mentioned address",
"riskDetails": "The ‘Known Risks’ below have been identified by the Council independently, and where applicable, as part of any Preliminary Market Engagement undertaken. If you are aware of any additional risks, or require clarity on the risks detailed, please send your queries or suggested updates via the messaging facility on the Council’s Supplier Portal before the deadline for clarification.\nThe primary material risk associated with this service is that the Homes for Ukraine Scheme is nationally determined and funded, and its continuation, scale, or scope may change in line with Government policy or funding decisions. Any significant reduction, pause, or closure of the scheme would be outside the Council’s control and may impact service volumes and contract requirements. \nNo other exceptional or non standard risks have been identified, as the service reflects an established delivery model that the Council has operated since 2022.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "The Council’s terms of payment are within 30 days of receipt of an undisputed invoice from the Supplier."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via \nhttps://solihull.my.site.com/s/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://solihull.my.site.com/s/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Jun 2026 · 053271-2026 · tender
{
"id": "053271-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T11:54:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05918c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SOL30097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1008000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1209600
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Up to 2 years to no later than 30/11/2029"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tenderers are required to complete the ITT Part 3 Return which contains Technical questions. Bidders will also be invited to give a presentation (refer to ITT Part 3 Return for details). The quality questions and presentation will form 100% of the evaluated criteria."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Economic & Financial Standing, including minimum annual turnover of £302,400 – PASS/FAIL"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SOL Homes for Ukraine (Ukrainian Host & Guest Support) 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 1008000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1209600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053271-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053271-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T11:54:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Council is looking to commission a service to support individuals and families displaced by the conflict in Ukraine through the Homes for Ukraine Sponsorship Scheme.\nSolihull Council delivers the Homes for Ukraine (HfU) scheme locally, ensuring that both Ukrainian guests and their UK sponsors receive appropriate advice, support, and access to services. The service has two main functions:\n• Sponsor Support: To ensure host households are equipped and supported to sustain sponsorship arrangements.\n• Guest Support: To help Ukrainian arrivals settle into life in Solihull, access services, and receive tailored assistance where needed.\nThis tender opportunity falls under The Procurement Act 2023\nEstimated contract value including extension options £1,008,000.\nContract duration: 3 years with the option to extend for up to a further 2 years.\nRelevant CPV codes:\n85300000 Social work and related services\n85312000 Social work services without accommodation\n98000000 Other community, social and personal services\nSelection includes a minimum turnover threshold and acceptance of a fixed payment rate per individual, and evaluation will be against Quality, as per the associated tender documents.\nThe procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at \nhttps://solihull.my.site.com/s/ \nAdditional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address \nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via \nhttps://solihull.my.site.com/s/ \nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted to the above-mentioned address",
"riskDetails": "The ‘Known Risks’ below have been identified by the Council independently, and where applicable, as part of any Preliminary Market Engagement undertaken. If you are aware of any additional risks, or require clarity on the risks detailed, please send your queries or suggested updates via the messaging facility on the Council’s Supplier Portal before the deadline for clarification.\nThe primary material risk associated with this service is that the Homes for Ukraine Scheme is nationally determined and funded, and its continuation, scale, or scope may change in line with Government policy or funding decisions. Any significant reduction, pause, or closure of the scheme would be outside the Council’s control and may impact service volumes and contract requirements. \nNo other exceptional or non standard risks have been identified, as the service reflects an established delivery model that the Council has operated since 2022.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "The Council’s terms of payment are within 30 days of receipt of an undisputed invoice from the Supplier."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via \nhttps://solihull.my.site.com/s/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://solihull.my.site.com/s/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 Sept 2025 · 052901-2025 · planning
{
"id": "052901-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T15:54:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05918c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull MBC"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SOL30097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SOL Homes for Ukraine (Ukrainian Host & Guest Support)",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service is to provide information, advice, and support services to Ukrainian refugees and their sponsors under the Solihull Homes for Ukraine scheme. Project Background Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council (SMBC) delivers the Homes for Ukraine (HfU) scheme locally, ensuring that both Ukrainian guests and their UK sponsors receive appropriate advice, support, and access to services. Since April 2024, this support has been delivered by an external voluntary sector partner with specialist experience in refugee resettlement. The service has two main functions: • Sponsor Support: To ensure host households are equipped and supported to sustain sponsorship arrangements. • Guest Support: To help Ukrainian arrivals settle into life in Solihull, access services, and receive tailored assistance where needed. The Council is preparing for the next phase of the programme, which will run from 1 April 2026 for one year, with the option to extend for a further two years (subject to funding). This exercise is being carried out to support future delivery planning.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull MBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://solihull.my.site.com/s/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Service",
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0121 704 6089"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "052901-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052901-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T15:54:27+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Anticipated Process/Timescales* Market testing sent out: 2nd September 2025 Deadline for return from providers: 30th September 2025 Finalising Specification: November 2025 New tender released : December 2025 / January 2026 New model operational: 1st April 2026 *Subject to change"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}