Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on solihull.my.site.com ↗External submission platform
Solihull Council provides a range of public health services to support and encourage local people to live healthy active lives. This includes physical activity and weight management services and the Integrated Lifestyle Service (SILS), which offers lifestyle checks and a range of information and advice to support change. **This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this contract.** NB: Planned Procurement Notice ONLY - Tender documentation will be available when the Tender notice is published
UKG32, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Community health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Community health services (85323000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 17,251 | 1 median · 31.6 average (8,155 of 17,251 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,091 of 17,251 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 28 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG32 | 81 | 1 median · 8.3 average (49 of 81 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (53 of 81 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 764 | 4 median · 15.2 average (33 of 764 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (33 of 764 with named award suppliers) | 4 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£1,801,149 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £2,768,445.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0582bd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046637-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 06 2025 14:56:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-04T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-09-25T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2025-11-28T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | https://solihull.my.site.com/s/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,768,445 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2025 | planning | 046637-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046637-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T15:56:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0582bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull MBC"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SOL30013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2768445,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3322134
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 years to 31st March 2033"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SOL Healthy Active Lives 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 2768445,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3322134
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2032-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Solihull Council provides a range of public health services to support and encourage local people to live healthy active lives. This includes physical activity and weight management services and the Integrated Lifestyle Service (SILS), which offers lifestyle checks and a range of information and advice to support change. **This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this contract.** NB: Planned Procurement Notice ONLY - Tender documentation will be available when the Tender notice is published",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days date of undisputed invoices"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://solihull.my.site.com/s/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull MBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://solihull.my.site.com/s/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046637-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046637-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T15:56:48+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046637-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T15:56:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0582bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull MBC"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SOL30013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2768445,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3322134
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 years to 31st March 2033"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SOL Healthy Active Lives 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 2768445,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3322134
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2032-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Solihull Council provides a range of public health services to support and encourage local people to live healthy active lives. This includes physical activity and weight management services and the Integrated Lifestyle Service (SILS), which offers lifestyle checks and a range of information and advice to support change. **This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this contract.** NB: Planned Procurement Notice ONLY - Tender documentation will be available when the Tender notice is published",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days date of undisputed invoices"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://solihull.my.site.com/s/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull MBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://solihull.my.site.com/s/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046637-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046637-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T15:56:48+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}