1
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d5dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030082-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 07:28:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | contractTermination | 030082-2026 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069223-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030082-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T08:28:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5dd",
"tender": {
"id": "C391638",
"title": "Software - mHealth Pathway - HUTH",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart.wall1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01482 608786"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030082-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030082-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T08:28:49+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 67000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81000
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030082-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T08:28:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5dd",
"tender": {
"id": "C391638",
"title": "Software - mHealth Pathway - HUTH",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart.wall1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01482 608786"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030082-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030082-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T08:28:49+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 67000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81000
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069223-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T09:12:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07881370",
"name": "MY MHEALTH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C391638",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Software - mHealth Pathway - HUTH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of mHealth Pathway to the Respiratory department to supplement other services that currently in use through this supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart.wall1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01482 608786"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07881370",
"name": "MY MHEALTH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Milton Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mymhealth.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07881370",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "compliance@mymhealth.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBYW-6553-YQWH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Software - mHealth Pathway - HUTH",
"value": {
"amount": 67500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069223-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069223-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T09:12:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}