Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Keele →
Software licence, maintenance and support contract for the University's Card Print Management System, including software updates, technical support and associated maintenance services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ed01 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081507-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 15:56:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081507-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081507-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T16:56:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000655",
"name": "University of Keele"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology software"
},
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11949489",
"name": "ID-WARE UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KU/880/LF/CM/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Software License and Support Contract for Card Print Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software licence, maintenance and support contract for the University's Card Print Management System, including software updates, technical support and associated maintenance services.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000655",
"name": "University of Keele",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "ST5 5BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keele University,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.keele.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000655",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.purchasing@keele.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPH-8367-VGCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11949489",
"name": "ID-WARE UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 0DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand Level, 80 Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.id-ware.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11949489",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@id-ware.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZZ-8974-QPMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Card Print Management Software & Support",
"value": {
"amount": 52694.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63233.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term 12 months, plus the option to extend for a further 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081507-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081507-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T16:56:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081507-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T16:56:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000655",
"name": "University of Keele"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology software"
},
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11949489",
"name": "ID-WARE UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KU/880/LF/CM/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Software License and Support Contract for Card Print Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software licence, maintenance and support contract for the University's Card Print Management System, including software updates, technical support and associated maintenance services.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000655",
"name": "University of Keele",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "ST5 5BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keele University,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.keele.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000655",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.purchasing@keele.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPH-8367-VGCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11949489",
"name": "ID-WARE UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 0DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand Level, 80 Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.id-ware.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11949489",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@id-ware.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZZ-8974-QPMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Card Print Management Software & Support",
"value": {
"amount": 52694.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63233.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term 12 months, plus the option to extend for a further 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081507-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081507-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T16:56:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}