Lot 1
Software licences - Logic Monitor
Award criteria
price
Software licences - Logic Monitor
UKH16
Software licences - Logic Monitor
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 5,893 | 1 median · 8.9 average (2,155 of 5,893 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,489 of 5,893 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH16 | 19 | 2.5 median · 5.9 average (8 of 19 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 19 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061542 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009411-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 12:06:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009411-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009411-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-03T12:06:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061542",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-165119",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009411-2026-TECH-2026-019-1",
"title": "Call off contract for Software licences (Logic Monitor) and Maintenance Support.",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173358",
"name": "Softcat plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061542",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Software licences - Logic Monitor",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North and West Norfolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Software licences - Logic Monitor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Software licences - Logic Monitor",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off from CCS framework RM6098 for the provision of Technology Products & Associated Service 2. Lot 3 Software.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165119",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Cygnet Park,, Hampton,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citb.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"legalName": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny White",
"email": "commercialcontracts@citb.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3004567000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173358",
"name": "Softcat plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Marlow,",
"postalCode": "SL7 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Solar House,, Fieldhouse Lane,, Buckinghamshire,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02174990",
"legalName": "Softcat plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164996",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Cygnet Park,, Hampton,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialcontracts@citb.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3004567000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165535",
"name": "CITB",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Cygnet Park,, Hampton,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CITB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialcontracts@citb.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3449944400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009411-2026-TECH-2026-019-1",
"title": "Call off contract for Software licences (Logic Monitor) and Maintenance Support.",
"value": {
"amount": 128195.65,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009411-2026-TECH-2026-019-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011427540 GO Reference: GO-202623-PRO-34503307",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009411-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-03T12:06:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061542",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-165119",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009411-2026-TECH-2026-019-1",
"title": "Call off contract for Software licences (Logic Monitor) and Maintenance Support.",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173358",
"name": "Softcat plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061542",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Software licences - Logic Monitor",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North and West Norfolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Software licences - Logic Monitor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Software licences - Logic Monitor",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off from CCS framework RM6098 for the provision of Technology Products & Associated Service 2. Lot 3 Software.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165119",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Cygnet Park,, Hampton,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citb.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"legalName": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny White",
"email": "commercialcontracts@citb.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3004567000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173358",
"name": "Softcat plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Marlow,",
"postalCode": "SL7 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Solar House,, Fieldhouse Lane,, Buckinghamshire,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02174990",
"legalName": "Softcat plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164996",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Cygnet Park,, Hampton,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialcontracts@citb.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3004567000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165535",
"name": "CITB",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Cygnet Park,, Hampton,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CITB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialcontracts@citb.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3449944400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009411-2026-TECH-2026-019-1",
"title": "Call off contract for Software licences (Logic Monitor) and Maintenance Support.",
"value": {
"amount": 128195.65,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009411-2026-TECH-2026-019-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011427540 GO Reference: GO-202623-PRO-34503307",
"initiationType": "tender"
}