Lot 1
No lot description published.
NCHA are looking to implement a new people management system, which includes an integrated applicant tracking system. The system should cover all digital processes relating to people management, payroll, recruitment and training records. We would also like to explore a financial accounting system, whether integrated into the same platform or as a separate product with integrated elements to streamline our processes. We hope to achieve the following desired outcomes: -Implementation of a full employee life cycle system that satisfies our organisational need. -Implementation of a financial accounting software, either fully integrated within a people management system or as a standalone system with integrated elements. Please request the documentation via the In-Tend portal, and submit your response by 11am on the 8th December 2025, https://in-tendhost.co.uk/NCHA/aspx/Home
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems, Accounting services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,099 | 1 median · 6 average (1,012 of 3,099 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,131 of 3,099 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 811 | 1 median · 8.9 average (232 of 811 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (269 of 811 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| We would welcome any interested parties to express their interest in this procurement by registering via the In-tend Portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/NCHA/aspx/Home | engagement | 8 Dec 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ded5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072863-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 14:58:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | planning | 072863-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072863-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T14:58:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ded5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCHA202557",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "79211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Soft Market Testing for NCHA People System",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NCHA are looking to implement a new people management system, which includes an integrated applicant tracking system. The system should cover all digital processes relating to people management, payroll, recruitment and training records. We would also like to explore a financial accounting system, whether integrated into the same platform or as a separate product with integrated elements to streamline our processes.\nWe hope to achieve the following desired outcomes:\n-Implementation of a full employee life cycle system that satisfies our organisational need.\n-Implementation of a financial accounting software, either fully integrated within a people management system or as a standalone system with integrated elements.\nPlease request the documentation via the In-Tend portal, and submit your response by 11am on the 8th December 2025, https://in-tendhost.co.uk/NCHA/aspx/Home",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Place, 9 Fairham Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ncha.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007104",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@ncha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "072863-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072863-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T14:58:07Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z",
"description": "We would welcome any interested parties to express their interest in this procurement by registering via the In-tend Portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/NCHA/aspx/Home"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072863-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T14:58:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ded5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCHA202557",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "79211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Soft Market Testing for NCHA People System",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NCHA are looking to implement a new people management system, which includes an integrated applicant tracking system. The system should cover all digital processes relating to people management, payroll, recruitment and training records. We would also like to explore a financial accounting system, whether integrated into the same platform or as a separate product with integrated elements to streamline our processes.\nWe hope to achieve the following desired outcomes:\n-Implementation of a full employee life cycle system that satisfies our organisational need.\n-Implementation of a financial accounting software, either fully integrated within a people management system or as a standalone system with integrated elements.\nPlease request the documentation via the In-Tend portal, and submit your response by 11am on the 8th December 2025, https://in-tendhost.co.uk/NCHA/aspx/Home",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Place, 9 Fairham Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ncha.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007104",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@ncha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "072863-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072863-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T14:58:07Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z",
"description": "We would welcome any interested parties to express their interest in this procurement by registering via the In-tend Portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/NCHA/aspx/Home"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}