Lot 1
No lot description published.
Produce a report on the overall estimated socio-economic impact of hosting 2035 FIFA Women's World Cup. The report should consider the estimated impacts at UK wide, national and city level. It should consider Direct, Indirect and Inducsed Impacts; Setoral GVA; and conduct sensitivity analysis. The initial contract (
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a107 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059242-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 11:58:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059242-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059242-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T12:58:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a107",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000765",
"name": "THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Services Agreement: Socio-Economic Impact Analysis",
"value": {
"amount": 27406.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32887.5
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059242-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059242-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T12:58:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161808",
"name": "ANDY TONG CONSULTING"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AND09052025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Socio-Economic Impact of hosting the 2035 FIFA Women's World Cup",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Produce a report on the overall estimated socio-economic impact of hosting 2035 FIFA Women's World Cup. The report should consider the estimated impacts at UK wide, national and city level. It should consider Direct, Indirect and Inducsed Impacts; Setoral GVA; and conduct sensitivity analysis. \nThe initial contract (",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000765",
"name": "THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000765",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uksport.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHV-6143-RRMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161808",
"name": "ANDY TONG CONSULTING",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M21 9LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "556 Wilbraham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrewtong077@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059242-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T12:58:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a107",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000765",
"name": "THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Services Agreement: Socio-Economic Impact Analysis",
"value": {
"amount": 27406.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32887.5
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059242-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059242-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T12:58:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161808",
"name": "ANDY TONG CONSULTING"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AND09052025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Socio-Economic Impact of hosting the 2035 FIFA Women's World Cup",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Produce a report on the overall estimated socio-economic impact of hosting 2035 FIFA Women's World Cup. The report should consider the estimated impacts at UK wide, national and city level. It should consider Direct, Indirect and Inducsed Impacts; Setoral GVA; and conduct sensitivity analysis. \nThe initial contract (",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000765",
"name": "THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000765",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uksport.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHV-6143-RRMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161808",
"name": "ANDY TONG CONSULTING",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M21 9LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "556 Wilbraham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrewtong077@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}