Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Essex County Council →
Social Media management platform for ECC corporate social media channels and wider services for content scheduling, engagement and analytics.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066eb8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025093-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 11:44:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025093-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025093-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T11:44:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066eb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08237170",
"name": "SocialSignIn Ltd trading as Orlo"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "D029PA",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Social Media Management Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Social Media management platform for ECC corporate social media channels and wider services for content scheduling, engagement and analytics.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSandA@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08237170",
"name": "SocialSignIn Ltd trading as Orlo",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orlo SocialSignIn 7th Floor Centre City House 5-7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://orlo.tech/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08237170",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@orlo.tech"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHM-2474-PGZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59520
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract includes the option to add additional subscriptions if required by ECC during the term of the agreement."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025093-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025093-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T11:44:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025093-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T11:44:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066eb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08237170",
"name": "SocialSignIn Ltd trading as Orlo"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "D029PA",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Social Media Management Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Social Media management platform for ECC corporate social media channels and wider services for content scheduling, engagement and analytics.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSandA@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08237170",
"name": "SocialSignIn Ltd trading as Orlo",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orlo SocialSignIn 7th Floor Centre City House 5-7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://orlo.tech/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08237170",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@orlo.tech"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHM-2474-PGZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59520
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract includes the option to add additional subscriptions if required by ECC during the term of the agreement."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025093-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025093-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T11:44:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}