Lot 1
No lot description published.
AHDB requires a social media management service to manage, publish and analyse social media content across various platforms from a single dashboard. Key functions must include scheduling posts, managing social conversations, analysing performance through detailed reports and using social listening to gain audience and industry insights. The platform should streamline social media workflows, improve customer experiences and provide actionable data to drive business impact.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059af9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019379-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 11:26:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019379-2026 |
| 16 Sept 2025 | tender | 056817-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019379-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T11:26:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059af9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "AGRICULTURE AND HORTICULTURE DEVELOPMENT BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176057",
"name": "Sprout Social Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-775",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Social Media and Insight",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AHDB requires a social media management service to manage, publish and analyse social media content across various platforms from a single dashboard. Key functions must include scheduling posts, managing social conversations, analysing performance through detailed reports and using social listening to gain audience and industry insights. The platform should streamline social media workflows, improve customer experiences and provide actionable data to drive business impact.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "AGRICULTURE AND HORTICULTURE DEVELOPMENT BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Waters",
"email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176057",
"name": "Sprout Social Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Chicago",
"postalCode": "60603",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "131 S.Dearborn Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "billingteam@sproutsocial.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Social Media and Insight",
"value": {
"amount": 93333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019379-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019379-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T11:26:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019379-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T11:26:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059af9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "AGRICULTURE AND HORTICULTURE DEVELOPMENT BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176057",
"name": "Sprout Social Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-775",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Social Media and Insight",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AHDB requires a social media management service to manage, publish and analyse social media content across various platforms from a single dashboard. Key functions must include scheduling posts, managing social conversations, analysing performance through detailed reports and using social listening to gain audience and industry insights. The platform should streamline social media workflows, improve customer experiences and provide actionable data to drive business impact.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "AGRICULTURE AND HORTICULTURE DEVELOPMENT BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Waters",
"email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176057",
"name": "Sprout Social Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Chicago",
"postalCode": "60603",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "131 S.Dearborn Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "billingteam@sproutsocial.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Social Media and Insight",
"value": {
"amount": 93333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019379-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019379-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T11:26:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056817-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T10:04:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059af9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "AGRICULTURE AND HORTICULTURE DEVELOPMENT BOARD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059af9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 93333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract for 1 year with 1+1 options to extend"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical/Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price/Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price/Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2025-775 Social Media and Insight",
"value": {
"amount": 93333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056817-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056817-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T10:04:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AHDB intend to procure a Contract to a successful Supplier for the provision of Social Media and Insight services. The successful supplier will be required to deliver a service to monitor and evaluate constructive and positive feedback. Estimated start date for this contract is 1st April 2026. Closing date for this opportunity is NOON 20th October 2026.\nEstimated value is approx. £40k per annum. Contract is for 1 year with options to extend of 1+1.\nThe electronic address at which the Procurement Documents have been made directly available by AHDB by electronic means is https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome. This is AHDB’s e-Sourcing portal. Suppliers must also register on the Central Digital Platform.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "AGRICULTURE AND HORTICULTURE DEVELOPMENT BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Waters",
"email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}