Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
To deliver a programme of specialist business support and advice for social enterprises in Sheffield as part of the LGF Social Enterprise project. The aim of the activity is to increase the startup, survival and impact of the sector, through a business focused, expert led, collaborative approach, aligning with the wider Sheffield/South Yorkshire business support infrastructure and ecosystem. Social enterprises receiving support will be helped to tackle barriers to start and grow through increased knowledge, support and effective collaborations. The LGF Social Enterprise project is being supported by the South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority and is part-funded by the UK Government through the Local Growth Fund.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069752 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054368-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 14:04:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044221-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054368-2026 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051371-2026 |
| 14 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 044221-2026 |
| 13 May 2026 | tender | 043761-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054368-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T15:04:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069752",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11426514",
"name": "Sheffield Social Enterprise Network CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100110554",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Social Enterprise Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver a programme of specialist business support and advice for social enterprises in Sheffield as part of the LGF Social Enterprise project. The aim of the activity is to increase the startup, survival and impact of the sector, through a business focused, expert led, collaborative approach, aligning with the wider Sheffield/South Yorkshire business support infrastructure and ecosystem. Social enterprises receiving support will be helped to tackle barriers to start and grow through increased knowledge, support and effective collaborations. The LGF Social Enterprise project is being supported by the South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority and is part-funded by the UK Government through the Local Growth Fund.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Wilsey",
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142052760"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11426514",
"name": "Sheffield Social Enterprise Network CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18-20 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11426514",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "terry@ssen.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Social Enterprise Support",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054368-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054368-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T15:04:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054368-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T15:04:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069752",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11426514",
"name": "Sheffield Social Enterprise Network CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100110554",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Social Enterprise Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver a programme of specialist business support and advice for social enterprises in Sheffield as part of the LGF Social Enterprise project. The aim of the activity is to increase the startup, survival and impact of the sector, through a business focused, expert led, collaborative approach, aligning with the wider Sheffield/South Yorkshire business support infrastructure and ecosystem. Social enterprises receiving support will be helped to tackle barriers to start and grow through increased knowledge, support and effective collaborations. The LGF Social Enterprise project is being supported by the South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority and is part-funded by the UK Government through the Local Growth Fund.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Wilsey",
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142052760"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11426514",
"name": "Sheffield Social Enterprise Network CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18-20 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11426514",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "terry@ssen.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Social Enterprise Support",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054368-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054368-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T15:04:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051371-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11426514",
"name": "Sheffield Social Enterprise Network Community Interest Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-01T13:01:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069752",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Social Enterprise Support",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051371-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051371-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T13:01:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11426514",
"name": "Sheffield Social Enterprise Network Community Interest Company"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100110554",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Social Enterprise Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver a programme of specialist business support and advice for social enterprises in Sheffield as part of the LGF Social Enterprise project. The aim of the activity is to increase the startup, survival and impact of the sector, through a business focused, expert led, collaborative approach, aligning with the wider Sheffield/South Yorkshire business support infrastructure and ecosystem. Social enterprises receiving support will be helped to tackle barriers to start and grow through increased knowledge, support and effective collaborations. The LGF Social Enterprise project is being supported by the South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority and is part-funded by the UK Government through the Local Growth Fund.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Wilsey",
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142052760"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11426514",
"name": "Sheffield Social Enterprise Network Community Interest Company",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18-20 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11426514",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Terry Murphy",
"email": "terry@ssen.org.uk",
"telephone": "07915957578"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044221-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T09:41:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069752",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100110554",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "70%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Social Enterprise Support",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-0000",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/editdocuments_b.asp?PID=105420&TID=100110554&PJID=&FID=0",
"description": "RFQ Template to be submitted",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-0001",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/editdocuments_b.asp?PID=105420&TID=100110554&PJID=&FID=0",
"description": "Appendix B for submission.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "044221-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044221-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T09:41:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver a programme of specialist business support and advice for social enterprises in Sheffield as part of the LGF Social Enterprise project. The aim of the activity is to increase the startup, survival and impact of the sector, through a business focused, expert led, collaborative approach, aligning with the wider Sheffield/South Yorkshire business support infrastructure and ecosystem. Social enterprises receiving support will be helped to tackle barriers to start and grow through increased knowledge, support and effective collaborations. The LGF Social Enterprise project is being supported by the South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority and is part-funded by the UK Government through the Local Growth Fund.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105420&TID100110554&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Wilsey",
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142052760"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043761-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T10:31:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069752",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100110554",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "70%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Social Enterprise Support",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-0000",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/editdocuments_b.asp?PID=105420&TID=100110554&PJID=&FID=0",
"description": "RFQ Template to be submitted",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-0001",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/editdocuments_b.asp?PID=105420&TID=100110554&PJID=&FID=0",
"description": "Appendix B for submission.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "043761-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043761-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T10:31:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver a programme of specialist business support and advice for social enterprises in Sheffield as part of the LGF Social Enterprise project. The aim of the activity is to increase the startup, survival and impact of the sector, through a business focused, expert led, collaborative approach, aligning with the wider Sheffield/South Yorkshire business support infrastructure and ecosystem. Social enterprises receiving support will be helped to tackle barriers to start and grow through increased knowledge, support and effective collaborations. The LGF Social Enterprise project is being supported by the South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority and is part-funded by the UK Government through the Local Growth Fund.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105420&TID100110554&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}