← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Feb 2026

What is being bought

In order to achieve a smoking prevalence of 5%, Welsh Government has set a series of targets for smoking cessation, including: for 5% of current smokers should access smoking cessation services and set a quit date annually, and for 40% for four-week quits to be CO validated. While smoking cessation services in Cardiff & Vale currently meet the latter target, services consistently fail to meet the former target. As such, in addition to 'Help Me Quit' smoking cessation services, Cardiff & Vale UHB is seeking to enhance its offer to reach more smokers, improve choice for smokers to help them access services which meet their needs, and increase quit numbers in pursuit of achieving national targets. It is therefore proposed to introduce a novel approach of using cognitive behaviour therapy (no NRT, pharmacotherapy) to help smokers quit. This approach will complement the existing 'Help Me Quit' offer which offers advice, support and medication to help smokers quit. It is intended that this novel approach and tailored marketing, advertising and recruitment techniques, will attract a different 'smoker' audience towards smoking cessation services in Cardiff & Vale with a focus on deprivation. Delivery of on-line and/or in-person group seminars for a specified number of attendees, led by expert cognitive behavioural therapists. These seminars may last for around 5-6 hours, delivered perhaps in groups of up to 25 smokers. Attendees follow the presentation and speak with the presenter and other attendees throughout the session. At the end of the seminars, participants should leave as non-smokers.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Smoking Cessation Project

Statusactive
Value£83,333

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05db2a
Latest release ID012196-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 11 2026 09:19:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Feb 2026award, contract012196-2026
5 Nov 2025award, contract071354-2025
5 Nov 2025award, contract071336-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012196-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-11T09:19:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db2a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPJC-9826-GJZZ",
          "name": "Allen Carr's Easyway"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAV-DCO-(25-26) 107",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Smoking Cessation Project",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "In order to achieve a smoking prevalence of 5%, Welsh Government has set a series of targets for smoking cessation, including: for 5% of current smokers should access smoking cessation services and set a quit date annually, and for 40% for four-week quits to be CO validated. While smoking cessation services in Cardiff & Vale currently meet the latter target, services consistently fail to meet the former target. As such, in addition to 'Help Me Quit' smoking cessation services, Cardiff & Vale UHB is seeking to enhance its offer to reach more smokers, improve choice for smokers to help them access services which meet their needs, and increase quit numbers in pursuit of achieving national targets.\nIt is therefore proposed to introduce a novel approach of using cognitive behaviour therapy (no NRT, pharmacotherapy) to help smokers quit. This approach will complement the existing 'Help Me Quit' offer which offers advice, support and medication to help smokers quit. It is intended that this novel approach and tailored marketing, advertising and recruitment techniques, will attract a different 'smoker' audience towards smoking cessation services in Cardiff & Vale with a focus on deprivation. \nDelivery of on-line and/or in-person group seminars for a specified number of attendees, led by expert cognitive behavioural therapists. These seminars may last for around 5-6 hours, delivered perhaps in groups of up to 25 smokers. Attendees follow the presentation and speak with the presenter and other attendees throughout the session. At the end of the seminars, participants should leave as non-smokers.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodland House,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lowri Crossman",
        "email": "Lowri.Crossman@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+442920747747"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPJC-9826-GJZZ",
      "name": "Allen Carr's Easyway",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW10 0TF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "42 Fernshaw Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPJC-9826-GJZZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nhsliaison@allencarr.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Smoking Cessation Project",
      "value": {
        "amount": 83333.33,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 100000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012196-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012196-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-11T09:19:56Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
11 Feb 2026 · 012196-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012196-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-11T09:19:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db2a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPJC-9826-GJZZ",
          "name": "Allen Carr's Easyway"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAV-DCO-(25-26) 107",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Smoking Cessation Project",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "In order to achieve a smoking prevalence of 5%, Welsh Government has set a series of targets for smoking cessation, including: for 5% of current smokers should access smoking cessation services and set a quit date annually, and for 40% for four-week quits to be CO validated. While smoking cessation services in Cardiff & Vale currently meet the latter target, services consistently fail to meet the former target. As such, in addition to 'Help Me Quit' smoking cessation services, Cardiff & Vale UHB is seeking to enhance its offer to reach more smokers, improve choice for smokers to help them access services which meet their needs, and increase quit numbers in pursuit of achieving national targets.\nIt is therefore proposed to introduce a novel approach of using cognitive behaviour therapy (no NRT, pharmacotherapy) to help smokers quit. This approach will complement the existing 'Help Me Quit' offer which offers advice, support and medication to help smokers quit. It is intended that this novel approach and tailored marketing, advertising and recruitment techniques, will attract a different 'smoker' audience towards smoking cessation services in Cardiff & Vale with a focus on deprivation. \nDelivery of on-line and/or in-person group seminars for a specified number of attendees, led by expert cognitive behavioural therapists. These seminars may last for around 5-6 hours, delivered perhaps in groups of up to 25 smokers. Attendees follow the presentation and speak with the presenter and other attendees throughout the session. At the end of the seminars, participants should leave as non-smokers.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodland House,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lowri Crossman",
        "email": "Lowri.Crossman@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+442920747747"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPJC-9826-GJZZ",
      "name": "Allen Carr's Easyway",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW10 0TF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "42 Fernshaw Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPJC-9826-GJZZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nhsliaison@allencarr.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Smoking Cessation Project",
      "value": {
        "amount": 83333.33,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 100000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012196-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012196-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-11T09:19:56Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Nov 2025 · 071354-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "071354-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-05T15:54:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db2a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Smoking Cessation Project",
      "value": {
        "amount": 83333,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 99997
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071354-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071354-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-05T15:54:08Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPJC-9826-GJZZ",
          "name": "Allen Carr's Easyway"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-19T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAV-DCO-(25-26) 107",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Smoking Cessation Project",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "In order to achieve a smoking prevalence of 5%, Welsh Government has set a series of targets for smoking cessation, including: for 5% of current smokers should access smoking cessation services and set a quit date annually, and for 40% for four-week quits to be CO validated. While smoking cessation services in Cardiff & Vale currently meet the latter target, services consistently fail to meet the former target. As such, in addition to ‘Help Me Quit’ smoking cessation services, Cardiff & Vale UHB is seeking to enhance its offer to reach more smokers, improve choice for smokers to help them access services which meet their needs, and increase quit numbers in pursuit of achieving national targets.\nIt is therefore proposed to introduce a novel approach of using cognitive behaviour therapy (no NRT, pharmacotherapy) to help smokers quit. This approach will complement the existing ‘Help Me Quit’ offer which offers advice, support and medication to help smokers quit. It is intended that this novel approach and tailored marketing, advertising and recruitment techniques, will attract a different ‘smoker’ audience towards smoking cessation services in Cardiff & Vale with a focus on deprivation.\nDelivery of on-line and/or in-person group seminars for a specified number of attendees, led by expert cognitive behavioural therapists. These seminars may last for around 5-6 hours, delivered perhaps in groups of up to 25 smokers. Attendees follow the presentation and speak with the presenter and other attendees throughout the session. At the end of the seminars, participants should leave as non-smokers.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-y-coed Road."
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lowri Crossman",
        "email": "lowri.crossman@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPJC-9826-GJZZ",
      "name": "Allen Carr's Easyway",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW10 0TF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "42 Fernshaw Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPJC-9826-GJZZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nhsliaison@allencarr.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Nov 2025 · 071336-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "071336-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-05T15:33:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db2a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Smoking Cessation Project",
      "value": {
        "amount": 83333.33,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 100000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071336-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071336-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-05T15:33:58Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPJC-9826-GJZZ",
          "name": "Allen Carr's Easyway"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAV-DCO-(25-26) 107",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Smoking Cessation Project",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "In order to achieve a smoking prevalence of 5%, Welsh Government has set a series of targets for smoking cessation, including: for 5% of current smokers should access smoking cessation services and set a quit date annually, and for 40% for four-week quits to be CO validated. While smoking cessation services in Cardiff & Vale currently meet the latter target, services consistently fail to meet the former target. As such, in addition to ‘Help Me Quit’ smoking cessation services, Cardiff & Vale UHB is seeking to enhance its offer to reach more smokers, improve choice for smokers to help them access services which meet their needs, and increase quit numbers in pursuit of achieving national targets.\nIt is therefore proposed to introduce a novel approach of using cognitive behaviour therapy (no NRT, pharmacotherapy) to help smokers quit. This approach will complement the existing ‘Help Me Quit’ offer which offers advice, support and medication to help smokers quit. It is intended that this novel approach and tailored marketing, advertising and recruitment techniques, will attract a different ‘smoker’ audience towards smoking cessation services in Cardiff & Vale with a focus on deprivation.\nDelivery of on-line and/or in-person group seminars for a specified number of attendees, led by expert cognitive behavioural therapists. These seminars may last for around 5-6 hours, delivered perhaps in groups of up to 25 smokers. Attendees follow the presentation and speak with the presenter and other attendees throughout the session. At the end of the seminars, participants should leave as non-smokers. ",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-y-coed Road."
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lowri Crossman",
        "email": "lowri.crossman@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPJC-9826-GJZZ",
      "name": "Allen Carr's Easyway",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW10 0TF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "42 Fernshaw Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPJC-9826-GJZZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nhsliaison@allencarr.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}