Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wolverhampton City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
City of Wolverhampton Council (CWC) required experienced heritage consultants for the Development Phase of the National Lottery Heritage Fund (Heritage Fund) supported project to Explore, Enhance, Protect and Promote Smestow Valley Local Nature Reserve. The planned Delivery Phase of the project aims to enhance and celebrate the heritage value of Smestow Valley through restoration of heritage features and habitat, community engagement, interpretation and volunteering. It also aims to engage a wider range of users and improve access making the site safer and more welcoming to visit. We are currently nearing the end of the Development Phases, CWC and project partners, appointed a Bid Consultant to support the team to complete the required Development Phase documents for the final bid submission, in line with Heritage Fund requirements.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e91b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012677-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 09:14:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077206-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012677-2026 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | tender | 077206-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012677-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T09:14:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e91b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07419371",
"name": "TRICOLOR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09818813",
"name": "BLINKBRIGHT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25186",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Smestow Valley Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Wolverhampton Council (CWC) required experienced heritage consultants for the Development Phase of the National Lottery Heritage Fund (Heritage Fund) supported project to Explore, Enhance, Protect and Promote Smestow Valley Local Nature Reserve. The planned Delivery Phase of the project aims to enhance and celebrate the heritage value of Smestow Valley through restoration of heritage features and habitat, community\nengagement, interpretation and volunteering. It also aims to engage a wider range of users and improve access making the site safer and more welcoming to visit. We are currently nearing the end of the Development Phases, CWC and project partners,\nappointed a Bid Consultant to support the team to complete the required Development Phase documents for the final bid submission, in line with Heritage Fund\nrequirements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07419371",
"name": "TRICOLOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB3 0NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor 3 Wellbrook Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tricolorassociates.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07419371",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "newbusiness@tricolorassociates.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQG-6288-RMJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09818813",
"name": "BLINKBRIGHT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 4HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Hereford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blinkbright.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09818813",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@blinkbright.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVD-1148-CNYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Smestow Valley Consultancy - Bid Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 19985,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23982
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012677-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012677-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T09:14:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Timelines of Deliverables",
"description": "The draft bid documents will be required for submission at Development Phase review in April 2026, with the final bid documentation ready for submission to the Heritage Fund in August 2026"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Smestow Valley Consultancy - Evaluation Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 9200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012677-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012677-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T09:14:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012677-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T09:14:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e91b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07419371",
"name": "TRICOLOR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09818813",
"name": "BLINKBRIGHT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25186",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Smestow Valley Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Wolverhampton Council (CWC) required experienced heritage consultants for the Development Phase of the National Lottery Heritage Fund (Heritage Fund) supported project to Explore, Enhance, Protect and Promote Smestow Valley Local Nature Reserve. The planned Delivery Phase of the project aims to enhance and celebrate the heritage value of Smestow Valley through restoration of heritage features and habitat, community\nengagement, interpretation and volunteering. It also aims to engage a wider range of users and improve access making the site safer and more welcoming to visit. We are currently nearing the end of the Development Phases, CWC and project partners,\nappointed a Bid Consultant to support the team to complete the required Development Phase documents for the final bid submission, in line with Heritage Fund\nrequirements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07419371",
"name": "TRICOLOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB3 0NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor 3 Wellbrook Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tricolorassociates.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07419371",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "newbusiness@tricolorassociates.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQG-6288-RMJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09818813",
"name": "BLINKBRIGHT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 4HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Hereford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blinkbright.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09818813",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@blinkbright.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVD-1148-CNYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Smestow Valley Consultancy - Bid Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 19985,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23982
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012677-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012677-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T09:14:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Timelines of Deliverables",
"description": "The draft bid documents will be required for submission at Development Phase review in April 2026, with the final bid documentation ready for submission to the Heritage Fund in August 2026"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Smestow Valley Consultancy - Evaluation Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 9200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012677-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012677-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T09:14:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077206-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T12:22:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e91b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25186",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bid Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Full details of the requirement are contained in the tender documents which can be found on www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Award Criteria for both lots will be:\n85% Quality\n5% Social Value\n10% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Evaluation Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Full details of this requirement are contained in the tender documents which can be found on www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Award Criteria for both lots will be:\n85% Quality\n5% Social Value\n10% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Smestow Valley Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077206-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077206-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:22:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Wolverhampton Council (CWC) is seeking experienced heritage consultants for the Development Phase of the National Lottery Heritage Fund (Heritage Fund) supported project to Explore, Enhance, Protect and Promote Smestow Valley Local Nature Reserve.\nThe planned Delivery Phase of the project aims to enhance and celebrate the heritage value of Smestow Valley through restoration of heritage features and habitat, community engagement, interpretation and volunteering. It also aims to engage a wider range of users and improve access making the site safer and more welcoming to visit.\nWe are currently nearing the end of the Development Phases, CWC and project partners, now wish to appoint a Bid Consultant to support the team to complete the required Development Phase documents for the final bid submission, in line with Heritage Fund requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically at www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}