Lot 1
No lot description published.
SMARTbrief is a unique broadcast and distribution platform that can 'push' documents, video or audio briefings out to the mobile workforce and measure knowledge and understanding in a tangible format that can then be evaluated and exported to your CMS for your management purposes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ecec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082539-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 14:26:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082539-2025 |
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078917-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082539-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T14:26:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ecec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266760",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
},
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169107",
"name": "Junction 9 Network Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ecec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SMARTbrief BROADCAST SYSTEM AND APP MANAGEMENT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SMARTbrief is a unique broadcast and distribution platform that can 'push' documents, video or audio \nbriefings out to the mobile workforce and measure knowledge and understanding in a tangible format that \ncan then be evaluated and exported to your CMS for your management purposes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266760",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Bank Central 4th Floor, 30 Stamford Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContracts@swrailway.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHL-7495-VCQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169107",
"name": "Junction 9 Network Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 0WS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns Innovation Centre, Cowley Rd,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jhall@j9imaging.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 56875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9129",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9129",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "082539-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082539-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T14:26:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082539-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T14:26:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ecec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266760",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
},
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169107",
"name": "Junction 9 Network Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ecec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SMARTbrief BROADCAST SYSTEM AND APP MANAGEMENT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SMARTbrief is a unique broadcast and distribution platform that can 'push' documents, video or audio \nbriefings out to the mobile workforce and measure knowledge and understanding in a tangible format that \ncan then be evaluated and exported to your CMS for your management purposes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266760",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Bank Central 4th Floor, 30 Stamford Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContracts@swrailway.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHL-7495-VCQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169107",
"name": "Junction 9 Network Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 0WS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns Innovation Centre, Cowley Rd,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jhall@j9imaging.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 56875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9129",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9129",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "082539-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082539-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T14:26:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078917-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T13:13:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ecec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266760",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
},
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 56875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68250
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078917-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078917-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T13:13:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168114",
"name": "Junction 9 Network Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ecec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "SMARTbrief BROADCAST SYSTEM AND APP MANAGEMENT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SMARTbrief is a unique broadcast and distribution platform that can 'push' documents, video or audio briefings out to the mobile workforce and measure knowledge and understanding in a tangible format that can then be evaluated and exported to your CMS for your management purposes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266760",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Bank Central 4th Floor, 30 Stamford Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHL-7495-VCQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168114",
"name": "Junction 9 Network Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saffron Walden, Essex",
"postalCode": "CB11 4LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkgate House, Ickleton Road, Elmdon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://j9imaging.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jhall@j9imaging.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}