Lot 1
No lot description published.
A Basic Asset Protection Agreement (BAPA) with Network Rail in order to remove the Councils lighting columns that run juxtapose to the network rail boundary, line and overheads. Awarded under Schedule 5 para 5 of the Procurement Act
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bf0a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060732-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 29 2026 11:49:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060732-2026 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060731-2026 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060727-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060732-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T12:49:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
},
{
"id": "45316100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of outdoor illumination equipment"
},
{
"id": "45316110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of road lighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Smart Street Lighting - Network Rail - BAPA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Basic Asset Protection Agreement (BAPA) with Network Rail in order to remove the Councils lighting columns that run juxtapose to the network rail boundary, line and overheads. Awarded under Schedule 5 para 5 of the Procurement Act",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "No other supplier can complete this work.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel.jackson@networkrail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Smart Street Lighting - Network Rail - BAPA",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060732-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060732-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T12:49:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060732-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T12:49:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
},
{
"id": "45316100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of outdoor illumination equipment"
},
{
"id": "45316110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of road lighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Smart Street Lighting - Network Rail - BAPA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Basic Asset Protection Agreement (BAPA) with Network Rail in order to remove the Councils lighting columns that run juxtapose to the network rail boundary, line and overheads. Awarded under Schedule 5 para 5 of the Procurement Act",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "No other supplier can complete this work.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel.jackson@networkrail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Smart Street Lighting - Network Rail - BAPA",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060732-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060732-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T12:49:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060731-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T12:46:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
},
{
"id": "45316100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of outdoor illumination equipment"
},
{
"id": "45316110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of road lighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Smart Street Lighting - Network Rail - BAPA",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060731-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060731-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T12:46:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Smart Street Lighting - Network Rail - BAPA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Basic Asset Protection Agreement (BAPA) with Network Rail in order to remove the Councils lighting columns that run juxtapose to the network rail boundary, line and overheads. Awarded under Schedule 5 para 5 of the Procurement Act",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel.jackson@networkrail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060727-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T12:38:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
},
{
"id": "45316100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of outdoor illumination equipment"
},
{
"id": "45316110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of road lighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Smart Street Lighting - Network Rail - BAPA",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060727-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060727-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T12:38:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Smart Street Lighting - Network Rail - BAPA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Basic Asset Protection Agreement (BAPA) with Network Rail in order to remove the Councils lighting columns that run juxtapose to the network rail boundary, line and overheads. Awarded under Schedule 5 para 5 of the Procurement Act",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "No other supplier can complete this work.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel.jackson@networkrail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}