Lot 1
4 x 86" Liyama Touch Screen 14x 75" Liyama Touch Screen and Installation, across 18 stations
Award criteria
price
4 x 86" Liyama Touch Screen 14x 75" Liyama Touch Screen and Installation, across 18 stations
UKG
4 x 86" Liyama Touch Screen 14x 75" Liyama Touch Screen and Installation, across 18 stations
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Touch screen monitors (30231320); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 1,723 | 4 median · 34.2 average (740 of 1,723 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (824 of 1,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 85 | 4 median · 16.1 average (50 of 85 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (50 of 85 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-028e28 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001746-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 28 2021 14:23:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2021 | award, contract | 001746-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001746-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-28T14:23:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028e28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3531",
"name": "Hereford & Worcester Fire & Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001746-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3536",
"name": "NETbuilder Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HWFRS/102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "4 x 86\" Liyama Touch Screen\n14x 75\" Liyama Touch Screen and \nInstallation, across 18 stations",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Smart Screens",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "4 x 86\" Liyama Touch Screen \n14x 75\" Liyama Touch Screen and \nInstallation, across 18 stations",
"classification": {
"id": "30231320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Touch screen monitors"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Quotation Exercise",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3531",
"name": "Hereford & Worcester Fire & Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "WORCESTER",
"postalCode": "WR38SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Mercia Police Hq"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hwfire.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hereford & Worcester Fire & Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carly Ricco",
"email": "cricco@hwfire.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1905947680-680"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3536",
"name": "NETbuilder Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Bromsgrove",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NETbuilder Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3537",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worcester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001746-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 45654,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001746-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001746-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-28T14:23:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028e28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3531",
"name": "Hereford & Worcester Fire & Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001746-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3536",
"name": "NETbuilder Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HWFRS/102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "4 x 86\" Liyama Touch Screen\n14x 75\" Liyama Touch Screen and \nInstallation, across 18 stations",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Smart Screens",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "4 x 86\" Liyama Touch Screen \n14x 75\" Liyama Touch Screen and \nInstallation, across 18 stations",
"classification": {
"id": "30231320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Touch screen monitors"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Quotation Exercise",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3531",
"name": "Hereford & Worcester Fire & Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "WORCESTER",
"postalCode": "WR38SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Mercia Police Hq"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hwfire.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hereford & Worcester Fire & Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carly Ricco",
"email": "cricco@hwfire.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1905947680-680"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3536",
"name": "NETbuilder Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Bromsgrove",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NETbuilder Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3537",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worcester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001746-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 45654,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001746-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}