Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "031950-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-04T16:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041bb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98953",
"name": "SMART Schools Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031950-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35015",
"name": "Purgo Supply Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041bb6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Trust is seeking a suitably experienced Supplier who has current experience of working within the education sector, preferably within diverse Multi Academy Trusts, comprising both Primary and Secondary School establishments, to demonstrate the knowledge and understanding of contracts of a similar size and nature. Ideally the successful Supplier will already have, or be willing to establish, a strong operational base within the South West, thus allowing for both adequate contract support and operational flexibility that is to be delivered to support the contract as and when needed moving forwards into this contract term.\nThe scope of the contract covers all of the cleaning provision within each of the Schools’ individual environments. This includes term time daily cleaning, plus a number of weeks for holiday and periodic cleaning during non-term time to provide a deeper clean of the Schools and their buildings to ensure they are suitably prepared for the beginning of each academic term.\nThe requirement of the School is that the successful Supplier provides a clean and functioning premises, as per the specification, that is fit for purpose at all times through delivering the guaranteed level of input hours. As part of that requirement the successful Supplier is to be proactive in the management of the contract with open lines of communication. That communication must include frequent and proactively provided management information, as well as operating an open book policy.\nTUPE is expected to apply and it is anticipated that some employees may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme (LGPS) and therefore the successful Supplier would be expected to gain Admitted Body Status (ABS) in order to continue contributing to the scheme. \nA robust level of management support must be provided by the successful Supplier to ensure that the detailed specification is delivered within the contract on a consistent basis within the contract period. \nA suitable support structure must be available to ensure that absences are covered at all times, providing minimal impact to the day to day cleaning of the premises.\nSee SQ Document for more information. Additional information: Please note, this is a contract award notice, this contract has already been awarded.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cornwall and Isles of Scilly"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SMART Schools Trust ~ Cleaning Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide a comprehensive cleaning service, including daily term time and non-term time periodic cleaning, for the following five Schools within SMART Schools Trust:\n1.Dobwalls Community Primary School https://www.dobwalls.cornwall.sch.uk/ \n2.Landulph Primary School https://www.landulph.net/ \n3.Liskeard School & Community College https://www.liskeard.net/ \n4.Saltash Community School https://www.saltash.net/ \n5.Trewidland Primary School https://www.trewidlandprimaryandpreschool.co.uk/",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98953",
"name": "SMART Schools Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK3",
"locality": "Liskeard",
"postalCode": "PL14 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liskeard School & Community College, Luxstowe"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.smart-trust.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SMART Schools Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98954",
"name": "Dobwalls Community Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK3",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL14 4LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dobwalls, Liskeard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dobwalls.cornwall.sch.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dobwalls Community Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98955",
"name": "Landulph Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK3",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL12 6ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Landulph, Saltash"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.landulph.net/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Landulph Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98956",
"name": "Saltash Community School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK3",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL12 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wearde Road, Saltash"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.saltash.net/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Saltash Community School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98957",
"name": "Trewidland Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK3",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL14 4SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trewidland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.trewidlandprimaryandpreschool.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trewidland Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98958",
"name": "Liskeard School & Community College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK3",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL14 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Luxstowe, Liskeard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liskeard.net/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liskeard School & Community College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35015",
"name": "Purgo Supply Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW13 9ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "193 Castelnau, Barnes"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08665358",
"legalName": "Purgo Supply Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98959",
"name": "SMART Schools Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL14 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liskeard School & Community College, Luxstowe, Liskeard"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SMART Schools Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031950-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2586066,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031950-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. It will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time. The contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time. The contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=893687877\n GO Reference: GO-2024104-PRO-27923117",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 Oct 2024 · 031950-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "031950-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-04T16:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041bb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98953",
"name": "SMART Schools Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031950-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35015",
"name": "Purgo Supply Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041bb6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Trust is seeking a suitably experienced Supplier who has current experience of working within the education sector, preferably within diverse Multi Academy Trusts, comprising both Primary and Secondary School establishments, to demonstrate the knowledge and understanding of contracts of a similar size and nature. Ideally the successful Supplier will already have, or be willing to establish, a strong operational base within the South West, thus allowing for both adequate contract support and operational flexibility that is to be delivered to support the contract as and when needed moving forwards into this contract term.\nThe scope of the contract covers all of the cleaning provision within each of the Schools’ individual environments. This includes term time daily cleaning, plus a number of weeks for holiday and periodic cleaning during non-term time to provide a deeper clean of the Schools and their buildings to ensure they are suitably prepared for the beginning of each academic term.\nThe requirement of the School is that the successful Supplier provides a clean and functioning premises, as per the specification, that is fit for purpose at all times through delivering the guaranteed level of input hours. As part of that requirement the successful Supplier is to be proactive in the management of the contract with open lines of communication. That communication must include frequent and proactively provided management information, as well as operating an open book policy.\nTUPE is expected to apply and it is anticipated that some employees may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme (LGPS) and therefore the successful Supplier would be expected to gain Admitted Body Status (ABS) in order to continue contributing to the scheme. \nA robust level of management support must be provided by the successful Supplier to ensure that the detailed specification is delivered within the contract on a consistent basis within the contract period. \nA suitable support structure must be available to ensure that absences are covered at all times, providing minimal impact to the day to day cleaning of the premises.\nSee SQ Document for more information. Additional information: Please note, this is a contract award notice, this contract has already been awarded.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cornwall and Isles of Scilly"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SMART Schools Trust ~ Cleaning Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide a comprehensive cleaning service, including daily term time and non-term time periodic cleaning, for the following five Schools within SMART Schools Trust:\n1.Dobwalls Community Primary School https://www.dobwalls.cornwall.sch.uk/ \n2.Landulph Primary School https://www.landulph.net/ \n3.Liskeard School & Community College https://www.liskeard.net/ \n4.Saltash Community School https://www.saltash.net/ \n5.Trewidland Primary School https://www.trewidlandprimaryandpreschool.co.uk/",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98953",
"name": "SMART Schools Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK3",
"locality": "Liskeard",
"postalCode": "PL14 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liskeard School & Community College, Luxstowe"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.smart-trust.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SMART Schools Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98954",
"name": "Dobwalls Community Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK3",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL14 4LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dobwalls, Liskeard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dobwalls.cornwall.sch.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dobwalls Community Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98955",
"name": "Landulph Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK3",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL12 6ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Landulph, Saltash"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.landulph.net/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Landulph Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98956",
"name": "Saltash Community School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK3",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL12 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wearde Road, Saltash"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.saltash.net/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Saltash Community School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98957",
"name": "Trewidland Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK3",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL14 4SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trewidland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.trewidlandprimaryandpreschool.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trewidland Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98958",
"name": "Liskeard School & Community College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK3",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL14 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Luxstowe, Liskeard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liskeard.net/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liskeard School & Community College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35015",
"name": "Purgo Supply Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW13 9ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "193 Castelnau, Barnes"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08665358",
"legalName": "Purgo Supply Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98959",
"name": "SMART Schools Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL14 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liskeard School & Community College, Luxstowe, Liskeard"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SMART Schools Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031950-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2586066,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031950-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. It will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time. The contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time. The contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=893687877\n GO Reference: GO-2024104-PRO-27923117",
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Nov 2023 · 034441-2023 · tender
{
"id": "034441-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-21T16:05:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041bb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98953",
"name": "SMART Schools Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041bb6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2095000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Trust is seeking a suitably experienced Supplier who has current experience of working within the education sector, preferably within diverse Multi Academy Trusts, comprising both Primary and Secondary School establishments, to demonstrate the knowledge and understanding of contracts of a similar size and nature. Ideally the successful Supplier will already have, or be willing to establish, a strong operational base within the South West, thus allowing for both adequate contract support and operational flexibility that is to be delivered to support the contract as and when needed moving forwards into this contract term.\nThe scope of the contract covers all of the cleaning provision within each of the Schools’ individual environments. This includes term time daily cleaning, plus a number of weeks for holiday and periodic cleaning during non-term time to provide a deeper clean of the Schools and their buildings to ensure they are suitably prepared for the beginning of each academic term.\nThe requirement of the School is that the successful Supplier provides a clean and functioning premises, as per the specification, that is fit for purpose at all times through delivering the guaranteed level of input hours. As part of that requirement the successful Supplier is to be proactive in the management of the contract with open lines of communication. That communication must include frequent and proactively provided management information, as well as operating an open book policy.\nTUPE is expected to apply and it is anticipated that some employees may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme (LGPS) and therefore the successful Supplier would be expected to gain Admitted Body Status (ABS) in order to continue contributing to the scheme. \nA robust level of management support must be provided by the successful Supplier to ensure that the detailed specification is delivered within the contract on a consistent basis within the contract period. \nA suitable support structure must be available to ensure that absences are covered at all times, providing minimal impact to the day to day cleaning of the premises.\nSee SQ Document for more information.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cornwall and Isles of Scilly"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SMART Schools Trust ~ Cleaning Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 2095000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide a comprehensive cleaning service, including daily term time and non-term time periodic cleaning, for the following five Schools within SMART Schools Trust:\n1.Dobwalls Community Primary School https://www.dobwalls.cornwall.sch.uk/ \n2.Landulph Primary School https://www.landulph.net/ \n3.Liskeard School & Community College https://www.liskeard.net/ \n4.Saltash Community School https://www.saltash.net/ \n5.Trewidland Primary School https://www.trewidlandprimaryandpreschool.co.uk/",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98953",
"name": "SMART Schools Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK3",
"locality": "Liskeard",
"postalCode": "PL14 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liskeard School & Community College, Luxstowe"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.smart-trust.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SMART Schools Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/769T5MPZHN",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98954",
"name": "Dobwalls Community Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK3",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL14 4LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dobwalls, Liskeard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dobwalls.cornwall.sch.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dobwalls Community Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98955",
"name": "Landulph Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK3",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL12 6ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Landulph, Saltash"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.landulph.net/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Landulph Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98956",
"name": "Saltash Community School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK3",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL12 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wearde Road, Saltash"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.saltash.net/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Saltash Community School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98957",
"name": "Trewidland Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK3",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL14 4SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trewidland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.trewidlandprimaryandpreschool.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trewidland Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98958",
"name": "Liskeard School & Community College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK3",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL14 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Luxstowe, Liskeard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liskeard.net/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liskeard School & Community College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98959",
"name": "SMART Schools Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL14 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liskeard School & Community College, Luxstowe, Liskeard"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SMART Schools Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nIt will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time.\nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Liskeard:-School-cleaning-services./769T5MPZHN\" target=\"_blank\">https://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Liskeard:-School-cleaning-services./769T5MPZHN</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/769T5MPZHN\" target=\"_blank\">https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/769T5MPZHN</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20231121-PRO-24533690",
"initiationType": "tender"
}