Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire →
Labour, travel & expenses for all Audio visual, conferencing equipment of new Herts HQ building
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cf13 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068347-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 14:20:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068347-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068347-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T15:20:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-2748-DXXY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184972",
"name": "Smart Audio Visual Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20697",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Smart AV Install cost#4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Labour, travel & expenses for all Audio visual, conferencing equipment of new Herts HQ building",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-2748-DXXY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harpenden",
"postalCode": "AL5 4GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harpenden Police Station, 13 Vaughan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://atamis-7459.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMD-2748-DXXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184972",
"name": "Smart Audio Visual Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 0TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2 Intech House CAM Centre Wilbury Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@smartaudiovisual.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Smart AV Install cost No4",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068347-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068347-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T15:20:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068347-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T15:20:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-2748-DXXY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184972",
"name": "Smart Audio Visual Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20697",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Smart AV Install cost#4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Labour, travel & expenses for all Audio visual, conferencing equipment of new Herts HQ building",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-2748-DXXY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harpenden",
"postalCode": "AL5 4GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harpenden Police Station, 13 Vaughan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://atamis-7459.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMD-2748-DXXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184972",
"name": "Smart Audio Visual Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 0TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2 Intech House CAM Centre Wilbury Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@smartaudiovisual.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Smart AV Install cost No4",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068347-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068347-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T15:20:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}