Small Vial Labelling machine
Buyer: Torbay & South Devon NHS Foundation Trust Torbay Pharmaceuticals →
What is being bought
Ampoule & Small Vial Labeller
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Labelling machines (30170000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 1,723 | 4 median · 34.2 average (741 of 1,723 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (825 of 1,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-034169 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017872-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 30 2022 10:57:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2022 | tenderUpdate | 017872-2022 |
| 22 Jun 2022 | tenderUpdate | 017030-2022 |
| 30 May 2022 | tender | 015043-2022 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017872-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-06-30T11:57:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034169",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54176",
"name": "Torbay & South Devon NHS Foundation Trust Torbay Pharmaceuticals"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LAB 001",
"title": "Small Vial Labelling machine",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Submission deadline",
"section": "IV 2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-07-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Ampoule & Small Vial Labeller",
"classification": {
"id": "30170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Labelling machines"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54176",
"name": "Torbay & South Devon NHS Foundation Trust Torbay Pharmaceuticals",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"locality": "Paignton",
"postalCode": "TQ4 7FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilkins Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://torbaypharmaceuticals.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/45644"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1234",
"legalName": "Torbay & South Devon NHS Foundation Trust Torbay Pharmaceuticals"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Gutierrez",
"email": "Michael.gutierrez1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1803660069"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
30 Jun 2022 · 017872-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "017872-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-06-30T11:57:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034169",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54176",
"name": "Torbay & South Devon NHS Foundation Trust Torbay Pharmaceuticals"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LAB 001",
"title": "Small Vial Labelling machine",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Submission deadline",
"section": "IV 2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-07-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Ampoule & Small Vial Labeller",
"classification": {
"id": "30170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Labelling machines"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54176",
"name": "Torbay & South Devon NHS Foundation Trust Torbay Pharmaceuticals",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"locality": "Paignton",
"postalCode": "TQ4 7FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilkins Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://torbaypharmaceuticals.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/45644"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1234",
"legalName": "Torbay & South Devon NHS Foundation Trust Torbay Pharmaceuticals"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Gutierrez",
"email": "Michael.gutierrez1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1803660069"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Jun 2022 · 017030-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "017030-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-06-22T11:57:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034169",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54176",
"name": "Torbay & South Devon NHS Foundation Trust Torbay Pharmaceuticals"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LAB 001",
"title": "Small Vial Labelling machine",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Deadline for submission changed to 30/06/2022 12:00",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "IV 2.2",
"section": "IV"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Ampoule & Small Vial Labeller",
"classification": {
"id": "30170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Labelling machines"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54176",
"name": "Torbay & South Devon NHS Foundation Trust Torbay Pharmaceuticals",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"locality": "Paignton",
"postalCode": "TQ4 7FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilkins Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://torbaypharmaceuticals.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/45644"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1234",
"legalName": "Torbay & South Devon NHS Foundation Trust Torbay Pharmaceuticals"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Gutierrez",
"email": "Michael.gutierrez1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1803660069"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 May 2022 · 015043-2022 · tender
{
"id": "015043-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-30T12:12:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034169",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54176",
"name": "Torbay & South Devon NHS Foundation Trust Torbay Pharmaceuticals"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LAB 001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Ampoule & Small Vial Labeller",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Torbay"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42"
},
{
"region": "UKK4"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
},
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Labelling machines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Small Vial Labelling machine",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Ampoule & Small Vial Labeller",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "30170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Labelling machines"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=47465&B=NHSSW",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54176",
"name": "Torbay & South Devon NHS Foundation Trust Torbay Pharmaceuticals",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"locality": "Paignton",
"postalCode": "TQ4 7FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilkins Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://torbaypharmaceuticals.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/45644",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1234",
"legalName": "Torbay & South Devon NHS Foundation Trust Torbay Pharmaceuticals"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=47465&B=NHSSW",
"name": "Michael Gutierrez",
"email": "Michael.gutierrez1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1803660069"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54177",
"name": "Not applicable",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Not applicable"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}